Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > a-jay2 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (21)
 Computer Graphics (1)
 Database Management (2)
 Data Processing (1)
 Data Transmission (1)
 Internet (9)
 Operating Systems (1)
 Programming (3)
 Programming Languages (10)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
a-jay2 (703Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
21 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 It's Your Money: The E-Trade Step-By-Step Guide to Online Investing: Christos M. Cotsakos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$16.00  buy

 Investing Online for Dummies: Kathleen Sindell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cd has never been removed. More info...

$7.95  buy

 SQL a Beginner's Guide: A Beginner's Guide: Forrest Houlette, Robert S. Sheldon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new. More info...

$27.95  buy

 Sams Teach Yourself Visual Basic 6 in 24 Hours: Greg M. Perry, Sanjaya Hettihewa
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. CD software included. More info...

$12.95  buy

 C++ How to Program: H. M. Deitel, Harvey M. Deitel, P. J. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$19.99  buy

 How to Do Everything With Microsoft Office Frontpage 2003: David Plotkin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. If you are looking for a complete... More info...

$20.50  buy

 Microsoft Office FrontPage 2003 Quicksteps: Erik Poulsen, John Cronan Jr., Marty Matthews
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. I personally like how well it... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Murach's Visual Basic 6: Beginner to Pro: Anne Prince, Edward Koop, Joel Murach
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. More info...

$27.95  buy

 C++ for Dummies: Stephen R. Davis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Comes with a 3.5" floppy disk. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Real World Photoshop 6: Industrial Strength Production Techniques: Bruce Fraser, David Blatner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. It includes great illistrations and... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Sams Teach Yourself Web Publishing With Html 4 in 21 Days: Professional Reference Edition: Denise Tyler, Laura Lemay
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. The included cd software has never... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Visual Basic 6 Object-Oriented Programming: Gold Book: Purshottam Chandak, Ramesh Chandak, Steve Alvarez
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with the exception of some black marker... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Red Hat Linux Fedora All-In Desk Reference for Dummies: Naba Barkakati
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book in my opinion is a must have for those of you who are getting... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Visual Basic 6: Unleashed Professional Reference: Rob Thayer
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. Comes with cd. More info...

$32.95  buy

 Asp.Net Unleashed: Stephen Walther
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in like new condition. More info...

$34.00  buy

 Teach Yourself Java in 21 Days: Professional Reference Edition: Charles L. Perkins, Laura Lemay, Michael Morrison
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This hardcover book is in like new condition. More info...

$29.95  buy

 Core Visual Basic 5: Dave Jezak, Gary Cornell
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Learn Basic Now: David Rygmyr, Mike Halvorson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Special Edition Using Html 4: Molly E. Holzschlag
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition but missing the cd software. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Instant Web Pages: Peter Weverka, Sybex Inc
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition. This book in my opinion is very helpful to the person... More info...

$8.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page