Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > rooty > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
rooty (33651Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 33651
Member since Jul-21-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: St.Paul, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Omen: David Seltzer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Regain Your Virginity: Patricia Marx
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal handeling wear (very minor). No other imperfections. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bram Stoker's Dracula: Fred Saberhagen, James V. Hart
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Island of Dr. Moreau: Special Movie Edition
(1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Michael!
(1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hollow Hills: Mary Stewart
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gunslinger: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Queen of the Damned: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1988 paperback version. Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 William M. Gaines's Boiling Mad: William M. Gaines
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for reading. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Kids on the Block Scrapbook: Anne Raso
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SWmall coner bend and spine crease and some minor yellowing. Good copy for... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Alfred Hitchcock's Grave Suspicions
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: library edition with some stickering on paper sleeve under plastic... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Treasury of American Horror Stories: Charles G. Waugh, Frank D. McSherry
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal handeling wear (very minor). No other imperfections. Check out my... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Shadow Land: Peter Straub
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Normal handeling wear (very minor). No other imperfections. Check out my... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1