Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 954thieu > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (19)
 Animals (7)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Environmental Conservation (1)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Pets (11)
 Seasons (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
954thieu (664Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
19 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Happy Horsemanship: Dorothy Henderson Pinch
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book looks brand new, covers slight curved. (cs2/2) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Blizzard!: The Storm That Changed America: Jim Murphy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Book looks brand new with very light shelf wear. Copyright 2000.... More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Best Cat Ever: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Book looks brand new with light shelf wear on cover. Copyright... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tropical Aquarium Fish: John Dawes
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition with small shelf wear on dust cover. Media Mail... More info...

$1.90  buy

 The Ultimate Aquarium: A Definitive Guide to Identifying and Keeping Freshwater and Marine Fishes: Gina Sanford, Mary Bailey
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. Book (dust cover)has small tear at the lower right... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Inspur-R-Rational Stories for Cat Lovers: Niki Anderson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new with curve on front cover. (storage:G2/1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dog Book
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with light shelf wear on dustjacket.(storage:G1/1) More info...

$1.70  buy

 Labrador Retrievers: Diane McCarty
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Look new. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. (storage:g5/1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Housebreaking and Other Puppy Problems: How Puppies Learn, Solving Common Puppy Problems, Tips to Make Housebreaking Easy: Katharine Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book in perfect condition with very little shelf wear... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Caring for Creation in Your Own Backyard: Over 100 Things Christian Families Can Do to Help the Earth: Loren Wilkinson, Mary Ruth Wilkinson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Book in excellent condition with little shelf wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Goldie: Ellen Miles
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new condition. Book in perfect condition, may have very light shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Take the Long Way Home: Memoirs of a Survivor: Susan Gordon Lydon
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Other than dust cover show slightly shelf wear, ink... More info...

$13.75  buy

 Crisis Evangelism: Preparing to Be Salt and Light When the World Needs Us Most: Betsy Neuenschwander M.D., Mark Neuenschwander M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. may have slight shelf wear. (cs1/2) More info...

$1.50  buy

 Babe: Pig in the City: Dick King-Smith, Justine Korman, Ron Fontes
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Book may come with light shelf wear or rubbing on corners. Ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Larryboy and the Sinister Snow Day: Sean Gaffney
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new. may come with very light shelf wear on cover. (storage:g6/2) More info...

$2.00  buy

 Going Wild: Adventures With Birds in the Suburban Wilderness: Robert Winkler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear on cover, other than that, book looks brand new.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dixie & Bandit: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book has some shelf wears on cover/ smilling... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The National Wildlife Federation Book of Family Nature Activities: 50 Simple Projects and Activities in the Natural World: Page Chichester
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside book clean. Minor shelf wear. Almost new. (storage:g6/1) More info...

$1.50  buy

 Black Stallion Challenged: Walter Farley
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with tiny shelf wear. (g1/4) More info...

$1.85  buy

Page 1 of 1