Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 954thieu > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (10)
 Decorating (3)
 Design & Construction (2)
 Do-It-Yourself (1)
 Gardening (1)
 Home Repair (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (2)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
954thieu (664Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
10 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ideas for Great Kids Rooms: Sunset
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book has light indentation and shelf wear on cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christian Family Guide to Organizing Your Life: Jeff Davidson, Michael Clark
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with light shelf wear. Paperback. (storage:G3/1) More info...

$2.30  buy

 Keep It Simple for Busy Women: Emilie Barnes
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. back cover is little curve due to storage. (cs2/5) More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Complete Practical Woodworker: A Comprehensive and Easy-To-Follow Course for the Home Woodworker: Stephen Corbett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition, with light shelf wear on lower edge of... More info...

$24.00  buy

 The New York Times New Complete Guide to Home Repair: Bernard Gladstone
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book itself in excellent condition. Wears and tears... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Teenager's Survival Guide to Moving: Patricia Cooney Nida Ph.D., Wendym Heller
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition with owner name stamp on side book. Small... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Papering & Painting: Julian Cassell, Peter Parham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Spiral bound, looks brand new. Very slight edge wear... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Secret Hiding Places for Clever Kids: (For Clever Kids): Mark Shulman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Book may come with very light shelf wear and light indentation... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Sewing for the Home
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book looks brand new with light shelf rubbing wear on cover. (storage:g6/2) More info...

$1.40  buy

 All about Landscaping: A. Cort Sinnes, Craig Bergquist, Deborah Russell, Lin Cotton
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with minor shelf wear(on edges). (storage:G2/1) More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1