Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 954thieu > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (29)
 Business & Economics (52)
 Children & Teens (55)
 Computers & Internet (18)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (31)
 Fiction & Literature (44)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (21)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (26)
 Mind & Body (58)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (50)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (31)
 Reference & Study Aids (23)
 Religion & Spirituality (114)
 Science & Technology (29)
 Social Science & Politics (51)
 Sports & Recreation (11)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (22)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (81)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
954thieu (667Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 667
Member since Dec-25-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Margate, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
500 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Family Fun Activity Book: Diane Palmisciano, Robert Keeshan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Small bend mark on front page, a "3" is written on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Passages of Light: Thomas Kinkade
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Leather jacket in excellent condition, no marks.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thinking Critically: John Chaffee
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover, book in excellent condition. Ship fast.... More info...

$1.95  buy

 It's Not My Department!: How America Can Return to Excellence-Giving and Receiving Quality Service: Peter Glen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with minor shelf wear. (storage:g1/2) More info...

$1.50  buy

 God: At Your Wits' End: Marilyn Meberg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book in excellent condition with highlights and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Power of Self-esteem: Nathaniel Branden
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Book in excellent condition with some highlights and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prentice Hall Science Exploring Earth's Weather: Anthea Maton
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear on cover. Student name inside cover and some... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Coast of Chicago: Stuart Dybek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book looks brand new. (storage:g2/1) More info...

$8.00  buy

 Nursing Diagnosis Reference Manual: Cynthia M. Taylor, Sheila M. Sparks
(Binding Unknown, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name on the side. Small shelf wear on cover is expected. (cs1/2) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reverse the Aging Process on Your Face: A Simple Technique That Works: Rachel Perry
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some hightlights inside book. Some shelf wear. (cs2/5) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Prayers from a Child's Heart: A Delightful Read-Along Book That Will Help Young Children Learn to Pray: Joni Eareckson Tada
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with tiny shelf wear (cs2/5) More info...

$1.00  buy

 From Map to Museum: Joan Anderson
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Minor shelf wear on dustcover.(storage:g1/3) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Once upon a Wedding: Kathleen Eagle
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with very light shelf wear. Hardcover with dustjacket.(storage:G3/1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Who's in Charge Here: Overcoming Power Struggles With Your Kids: Bob Barnes
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Paperback (ISBN 084-9935-318)Book in excellent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Double Win: Denis Waitley
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book in excellent condition. Ship fast (Bx68) More info...

$0.75  buy

 One to One: How to Share Your Faith With a Friend: Michael Green
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book looks brand new with little shelf wear on dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Immortal: Angela Elwell Hunt
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Book in excellent condition with very little shelf wear... More info...

$1.50  buy

 As the Wolf Loves Winter: David Poyer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Close to like New. Book in excellent condition with little shelf wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Glencoe English Workout: Language Skills for the Workplace: McGraw-Hill
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition with little shelf wear on cover. Cover... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Resolving Conflict: Learning How You Both Can Win and Keep Your Relationship: Dale R. Olen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small shelf wear on cover. thin paperback book. 60 pages. (cs2/3) More info...

$1.10  buy

Page 1 of 25

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page