Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 904deals > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (9)
 Industries (2)
 Marketing (2)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Real Estate (1)
 Sales & Selling (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
904deals (737Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
9 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Junie B. Jones Is a Beauty Shop Guy: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FREE COPY of Junie B., First Grader (at last). Check out my other kids'... More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Everything Fundraising Book: Create a Strategy, Plan Events, Increase Visibility, and Raise the Money You Need: Richard Mintzer, Sam Friedman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine not broken on this one but previous owner's return address labels are... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Calories and Carbohydrates: Barbara Kraus
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cracked spine. No writing or highlights in book. Comes from a smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Lived High: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. All pages are clean and tight. Comes... More info...

$2.75  buy

 I Can See You Naked: A New Revised Edition of the National Bestseller on Making Fearless Presentations: Ron Hoff
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No crack in the spine but cover shows a little shelf wear. All pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World According to Martha: Bill Adler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never opened. Comes with dust jacket. Gift giving quality. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Food Counts: Corinne T. Netzer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: All pages clean and tight. Shows very little shelf wear except for a small... More info...

$3.70  buy

 Stay Home and Make Money: Russ Von Hoelscher
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No crack in spine. Never read. Shows shelf wear so I can't list it as gift... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stay Home and Make Money: Russ Von Hoelscher
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf life but all pages are clean and tight and there's no... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1