Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 8593nancy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (43)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
8593nancy (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Feb-19-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Holden, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
66 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biochemistry: Jeremy Mark Berg, John L. Tymoczko, Lubert Stryer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly used; no scratches on cover; no worn or torn pages; like new... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Introductory Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no scratches; no writing in book; very good condition More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Beak of the Finch: A Story of Evolution in Our Time: Jonathan Weiner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No scratches, no torn pages; like new condition More info...

$7.00  buy

 Functions Modeling Change: A Preparation for Calculus: Deborah Hughes-Hallett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing in book; no scratches or torn pages; like new condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Anatomy Coloring Book: Lawrence Elson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no pages colored; no writing in book; very good condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Candy Bombers: Andrei Cherny
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Received as a gift; never used/read More info...

$14.86  buy

 Heath Algebra 1: An Integrated Approach: Lee Stiff, Roland E. Larson, Timothy D. Kanold
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some student writing inside of cover; wear on corners of cover; More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: Kotz. John C., Mary L. Kotz, Paul Treichel
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no writing in book; like new condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No scratches, torn pages; like new condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Algebra 2: An Integrated Approach
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some scratch marks on front cover; no writing in book; minor corner wear; More info...

$10.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey, P. W. Atkins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No scratches on cover; no torn pages; no writing in book; Very good... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Immunobiology: The Immune System in Health and Disease: Charles Janeway
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No tears, scratches or marks on or in the book More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Immune System: Peter Parham, Peter Parkham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no signs of wear; some minor pencil notes in book; very good... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Biology: Helna Curtis
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on cover corner; no torn pages; no writing on pages. Very good... More info...

$15.00  buy

 General Chemistry

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no writing in book; no signs of wear; very good condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Quantitative Chemical Analysis: Daniel C. Harris
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Comes with CD-ROM; some wear on cover corners; no writing in book; no torn... More info...

$50.00  buy

 The High School Geometry Tutor
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no writing in book; very good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Schroeders Antiques Price Guide: Sharon Huxford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No scratches, torn pages; like new condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Paganism: An Introduction to Earth-Centered Religions: Joyce Higginbotham, River Higginbotham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No torn pages; no scratches or writing on pages; like new condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Flowering Plants of the Galapagos Islands: Conley K. McMullen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No scratches, torn pages or writing on book; like new condition More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page