 |
Biochemistry: Jeremy Mark Berg, John L. Tymoczko, Lubert Stryer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardly used; no scratches on cover; no worn or torn pages; like new... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Introductory Algebra: John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No torn pages; no scratches; no writing in book; very good condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Beak of the Finch: A Story of Evolution in Our Time: Jonathan Weiner
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No scratches, no torn pages; like new condition More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Functions Modeling Change: A Preparation for Calculus: Deborah Hughes-Hallett
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No writing in book; no scratches or torn pages; like new condition. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Anatomy Coloring Book: Lawrence Elson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No torn pages; no pages colored; no writing in book; very good condition More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Candy Bombers: Andrei Cherny
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Received as a gift; never used/read More info...
 $14.86  |
|
 |
Heath Algebra 1: An Integrated Approach: Lee Stiff, Roland E. Larson, Timothy D. Kanold
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some student writing inside of cover; wear on corners of cover; More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: Kotz. John C., Mary L. Kotz, Paul Treichel
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No torn pages; no writing in book; like new condition More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No scratches, torn pages; like new condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Algebra 2: An Integrated Approach
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some scratch marks on front cover; no writing in book; minor corner wear; More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Organic Chemistry: Francis A. Carey, P. W. Atkins
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No scratches on cover; no torn pages; no writing in book; Very good... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Immunobiology: The Immune System in Health and Disease: Charles Janeway
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No tears, scratches or marks on or in the book More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Immune System: Peter Parham, Peter Parkham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No torn pages; no signs of wear; some minor pencil notes in book; very good... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Biology: Helna Curtis
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear on cover corner; no torn pages; no writing on pages. Very good... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
General Chemistry
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No torn pages; no writing in book; no signs of wear; very good condition More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Quantitative Chemical Analysis: Daniel C. Harris
(Other, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Comes with CD-ROM; some wear on cover corners; no writing in book; no torn... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
The High School Geometry Tutor
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No torn pages; no writing in book; very good condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Schroeders Antiques Price Guide: Sharon Huxford
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No scratches, torn pages; like new condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Paganism: An Introduction to Earth-Centered Religions: Joyce Higginbotham, River Higginbotham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No torn pages; no scratches or writing on pages; like new condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Flowering Plants of the Galapagos Islands: Conley K. McMullen
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No scratches, torn pages or writing on book; like new condition More info...
 $6.00  |