Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 805.rgarza17 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
805.rgarza17 (34Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 34
Member since Jul-15-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Oxnard, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
39 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Elemental Geosystems: Robert W. Christopherson
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book has a crease in on the cover .. small ... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Writing With Power: Techniques for Mastering the Writing Process: Peter Elbow
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: this book has been used nothing wrong with it still good More info...

$10.00  buy

 Hard Times: Library Edition: Charles Dickens, Fred Kaplan, Sylvere Monod
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book still in shrink wrap ... brand new More info...

$6.00  buy

 Marketing: An Introduction: Gary Armstrong, Philip Kotler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is still in good usable condition .. has some highlighting other thn... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Microsoft Excel 2003: Meredith Flynn, Nita Hewitt Rutkosky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in good condition ... couple of pages are wrinkled More info...

$13.00  buy

 Exam Cram Property And Casualty Insurance License: Bisys Educational Services
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Just opened it didnt evnen use it .. brand new More info...

$24.75  buy

 Grammatically Correct: The Writer's Essential Guide to Punctuation, Spelling, Style, Usage and Grammar: Anne Stilman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book ... i dont think its ever been open More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Art of Memory: Yates
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very very good condition More info...

$20.00  buy

 The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership Workbook: John C. Maxwell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very good condition practically new More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Strategy-Focused Organization: How Balanced Scorecard Companies Thrive in the New Business Environment: David P. Norton, Robert S. Kaplan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition practically new nothing wrong with book More info...

$8.00  buy

 Management With Infotrac: Challenges for Tomorrow's Leaders With Infotrac College Edition: Pamela S. Lewis, Patricia M. Fandt, Stephen H. Goodman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition ... no highlighting .. no sig ns of wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 The 100 Simple Secrets of Successful People: What Scientists Have Learned and How You Can Use It: David Niven Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book is brand new .. been in a box ... book in good condition ... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Perspectives on Western Art: Linnea H. Wren
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no highlighting .... no nothing book in good condition More info...

$30.00  buy

 Microeconomics: Michael Parkin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very very good condition .. some underlining in book More info...

$12.00  buy

 Essentials of Corporate Finance: Ready Notes: Bradford D. Jordan, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very good condition .. with cd no underlining no highlighting More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Book of Poisonous Quotes
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in good conditikon More info...

$8.00  buy

 An Introduction to Literature: Fiction, Poetry, and Drama: Morton Berman, Sylvan Barnet, William Burto, William E. Cain
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only reson i didnt put brand new because its been in storage ... very good... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Colby, Kerr, and Robinson's Color Atlas of Oral Pathology: Histology and Embryology: Robert A. Colby
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition ... no highlighting ... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cinderella or Cyberella?: Empowering Women in the Knowledge Society: Nancy Hafkin, Sopia Huyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: writing on the first couple pages in pencil nothing drastic just a little... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Freedom of Speech in the United States: Dale A. Herbeck, Thomas L. Tedford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is used is not in bad shape .. looks really good,, one corner bumped More info...

$25.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page