Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 7stavesacre7 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (5)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
7stavesacre7 (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Jan-17-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Batavia, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Holidays on Ice: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition - minimally worn cover. More info...

$3.50  buy

 What's Your Poo Telling You?: Anish Sheth M.D., Josh Richman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Flipped through a couple times - just like new! Will ship promptly! More info...

$6.40  buy

 Rick Steves' 2006 Europe Through the Back Door: The Travel Skills Handbook: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: All pages are in tact and still usable! Used on trip - pages are slightly... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Off the Beaten Path: A Travel Guide to More Than 1,000 Scenic and Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used! Only slight wear on back of dust jacket. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Discipling Nations: The Power of Truth to Transform Cultures: Darrow L. Miller, Stan Guthrie
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - no markings on pages. Very slight wear on edges of... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Horace: Satires and Epistles/Persius Satires: Quintus Horatius Flaccus
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Slight yellowing on page edges. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Interior Design: John F. Pile
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used - still in great condition! Pages are still crisp and clean.... More info...

$26.00  buy

 Basic Christianity: John R. Stott
(Paperback, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still in very good condition - no markings and clean pages. More info...

$1.99  buy

 God.Com: Extreme Intimacy With an Interactive God: James Alexander Langteaux
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new - clean, crisp pages. No longer has dust jacket. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Death by Suburb: How to Keep the Suburbs from Killing Your Soul: Dave Goetz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read! Mint condition. More info...

$9.00  buy

 On the Nature of the Universe: Lucretius
(Paperback, 1951)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition - no markings on pages. Slight yellowing on pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Regatta: A Celebration of Rowing: Benjamin Ivry
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A great coffee-table book! Moderate wear on dust jacket. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Codes Guidebook for Interiors: Katherine E. Kennon, Sharon Koomen Harmon
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used book - only one page has highlighter markings. Prompt shipping! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Agamemnon, Prometheus Bound, Oedipus the King, Antigone
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: An older copy - but still in great condition! Only slight wear on cover and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hostels U.K: The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide: Martha Coombs, Paul Karr
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Flipped through a few times by me only! Very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lonely Planet Paris: Steve Fallon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used once for trip - still in good condition! Only slight wear on corners... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rick Steves' Paris 2002: Gene Openshaw, Rick Steves, Steve Smith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used once for reference - still is very good condition! Slight wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creation in Space a Course in the Fundamentals of Architecture: Architectonics: Jonathan Block Friedman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barely used - still in very good condition. Corners of book are slightly... More info...

$45.00  buy

 The Pocket Guide to Prayer: Gary Egeberg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used! More info...

$5.00  buy

 C++: An Introduction to Computing: Joel Adams, Larry Nyhoff, Sanford Leestma
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has been used quite a bit - worn cover and edges. No markings on pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1