 |
Corsair: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul, Jack Du Brul
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean tight copy with NO marks, highlighting, writing or remainder... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear on the dust jacket. Book gently read one time. Overall... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
What I Know for Sure: My Story of Growing Up in America: David Ritz, Tavis Smiley
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Signed on the title page. A NICE Gift !! More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Struggle for Tennessee: Tupelo to Stones River: James Street Jr., Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nice clean bok. Appears unread or gently read. NOTE: This book does not... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
I, Maya Plisetskaya: Maiia Mikhailovna Plisetskaia
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in VERY GOOD condition but dust jacket has medium shelf wear.... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Black Mayors in America 2005: Sunny C. Martin
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Best Test Preparation for the Graduate Record Examination (Gre): Mathematics
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear on the cover including small crease on back cover. NO... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Fairbanks Risen: John Foster
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is LIKE NEW with clean dust jacket. HOWEVER, this book is signed on... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Disability As a Social Construct: Legislative Roots: Claire H. Liachowitz
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy with no writing or highlighting. Some shelf wear on the dust... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Smart Thinking for Crazy Times: The Art of Solving the Right Problems: Ian I. Mitroff
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Management by Menu: Lendal H. Kotschevar
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with NO markings. There is NO dust jacket but book appears... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown: Ian Halperin, Max Wallace
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean, tight copy. Lite shelf wear on the dust jacket. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Who's Who In Black Atlanta
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean copy. There is some wear/creasing on the binding edge. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Midnight Cab: James W. Nichol
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean 2005 edition. Approximately 12 hours on 10 CDs. Unabridged... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
(Audio, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the Tape Case (Box) ... but otherwise nice and clean.... More info...
 $7.49  |