Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 777vegas777 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
777vegas777 (583Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 583
Member since Sep-25-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Corsair: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul, Jack Du Brul
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean tight copy with NO marks, highlighting, writing or remainder... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear on the dust jacket. Book gently read one time. Overall... More info...

$7.49  buy

 What I Know for Sure: My Story of Growing Up in America: David Ritz, Tavis Smiley
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed on the title page. A NICE Gift !! More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Struggle for Tennessee: Tupelo to Stones River: James Street Jr., Time-Life Books
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice clean bok. Appears unread or gently read. NOTE: This book does not... More info...

$7.99  buy

 I, Maya Plisetskaya: Maiia Mikhailovna Plisetskaia
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in VERY GOOD condition but dust jacket has medium shelf wear.... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Black Mayors in America 2005: Sunny C. Martin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$11.99  buy

 The Best Test Preparation for the Graduate Record Examination (Gre): Mathematics
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lite shelf wear on the cover including small crease on back cover. NO... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Fairbanks Risen: John Foster
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is LIKE NEW with clean dust jacket. HOWEVER, this book is signed on... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Disability As a Social Construct: Legislative Roots: Claire H. Liachowitz
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy with no writing or highlighting. Some shelf wear on the dust... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Smart Thinking for Crazy Times: The Art of Solving the Right Problems: Ian I. Mitroff
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$9.00  buy

 Management by Menu: Lendal H. Kotschevar
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with NO markings. There is NO dust jacket but book appears... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Hollywood Undercover: Revealing the Sordid Secrets of Tinseltown: Ian Halperin, Max Wallace
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean, tight copy. Lite shelf wear on the dust jacket. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Who's Who In Black Atlanta
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy. There is some wear/creasing on the binding edge. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Midnight Cab: James W. Nichol
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean 2005 edition. Approximately 12 hours on 10 CDs. Unabridged... More info...

$39.95  buy

 The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the Tape Case (Box) ... but otherwise nice and clean.... More info...

$7.49  buy

Page 1 of 1