Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 7388shopper > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (23)
 History (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
7388shopper (253Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 253
Member since Jul-30-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: St Paul, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rules of Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Different cover - 1990 Berkley edition. Slight cover wear on corners,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eyes of Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover a little worn from 2 readings. Pages totally clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Widow: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor spine crease from one reading. From smoke-free home. More info...

$3.20  buy

 Night Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SLIGHT cover wear. Smoke-free home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Murder in the Marais: Cara Black
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine, minor cover wear from 2 readings. Pages clean, no creases.... More info...

$2.60  buy

 Shadow Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Text clean. Slight cover wear from 2 readings, pages a bit tanned. From... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear from one reading. Pages lightly tanning. From... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life and Death in Shanghai: Nien Cheng
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, pages a bit yellowed. No page marks or tears. More info...

$1.45  buy

 Silent Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1992 edition w/purple cover. Creased spine from 2 readings. Minor cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Heat Islands: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and spine crease from one reading. From smoke-free home. More info...

$2.55  buy

 Murder in Belleville: Cara Black
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners of cover lightly curled from one reading. Clean pages. From... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Deep Six: Randy Striker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean copy. Read once. No bends or tears on cover or pages. From... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Bargaining for Advantage: Negotiation Strategies for Reasonable People: G. Richard Shell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Never read. Pristine dust jacket, cover & pages. More info...

$4.92  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book & dust jacket in perfect condition. Minor underlining on 4-5 pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tampa Burn: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor edge wear. More info...

$1.55  buy

 The Full Cupboard Of Life: Alexander McCall Smith
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight wear in dust jacket - no tears. Read twice. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Taken at the Flood: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1984 Berkley paperback edition. Minor shelf wear. Pages just beginning to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dirty Blonde: Lisa Scottoline
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases from one reading. Otherwise, in top condition -- clean... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Captiva: Randy Wayne White
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to cover. More info...

$1.45  buy

 Unnatural Causes: P. D. James
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Mild page discoloration and shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page