Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 702.lasvegas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
702.lasvegas (70Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 70
Member since Feb-23-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
15 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Development Through the Lifespan: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used. May have slight shelf-wear. More info...

$12.99  buy

 General Chemistry: Darrell Ebbing
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been read. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$73.99  buy

 Creating Meaning Through Literature and the Arts: An Integration Resource for Classroom Teachers: Claudia E. Cornett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been read. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Big Jump: The Tao of Travis Pastrana: Alyssa Roenick, Travis Pastrana
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. May have slight shelf wear. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Marie Antoinette: The Journey: Antonia Fraser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. Slight bends at the corners on the cover - barely... More info...

$4.56  buy

 How to Get into Law School: Susan Estrich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never been read. Excellent condition, perfect condition. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Western Civilization: A Brief History From the 1400s: Marvin Perry
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no highlighting, no pencil marks, no bent pages. Like... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Neurology for the Speech-Language Pathologist: Russell J. Love, Wanda G. Webb
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never used, Excellent Condition. More info...

$69.99  buy

 Essentials of Physical Geography and Infotrac: James F. Petersen, L. Michael Trapasso, Robert E. Gabler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Includes CDs. Brand new, never been read. May have slight Shelf wear. More info...

$17.99  buy

 Teaching for Diversity and Social Justice: A Sourcebook for Teachers and Trainers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good overall condition. No highlighting, pencil marks or missing pages.... More info...

$25.99  buy

 Liberty, Equality, Power: A History Of The American People; To 1877 Compact: Gary Gerstle, James M. McPherson, John M. Murrin, Paul E. Johnson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read, excellent condition. More info...

$10.99  buy

 America: Pathways to the Present: Allan M. Winkler, Allan Winkler, Andrew Cayton, Elisabeth Israels Perry
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 Edition! Excellent condition, no highlighting, no bent pages. More info...

$35.99  buy

 Finding the Artist Within: Creating and Reading Visual Texts in the English Language Arts Classroom: Peggy Albers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still in shrink wrap! More info...

$12.99  buy

 Prealgebra: Alan S. Tussy, R. David Gustafson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, never used. Still in shrink wrap. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Teaching English To Koreans
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, no highlighting, no pencil marks, clean pages. More info...

$29.99  buy

Page 1 of 1