Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 6949mojo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (29)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (23)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (24)
 Social Science & Politics (35)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
6949mojo (431Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 431
Member since May-18-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: greenville, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
145 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, slight shelf wear, gently used... More info...

$0.75  buy

 O Is for Outlaw: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The American People: Creating a Nation and a Society To 1877: Nash
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used copy with no highlighting/markings. Clean crisp pages. Nice... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Perfectly fine used book from a non-smoking home. Light wear. Nice... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with glossy cover. No writing/highlighting. Buy with no... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Merriam-Webster's Vocabulary Builder: Mary Wood Cornog
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks and smells new. Glossy, clean cover. Improve your vocab today........ More info...

$3.09  buy

 The Bone Vault: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very nice condition. Clean pages, dustjacket has slight shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Love Bad Boys: Donna Kauffman, Janelle Denison, Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A perfectly fine copy of I Love Bad Boys. Three HOT stories to keep you... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Complete Step-By-Step Diabetic Cookbook: Ala.) Dept. of Food and Nutrition Ser University Hospital (Birmingham, Anne C. Chappell, University of Alabama at Birmingham General Clinical Research Center
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy with clean, crisp, glossy pages and a glossy cover with... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Blood Lure: Nevada Barr
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape, dustjacket has some wear and small tears. Good buy.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Feels and smells new, good gift for that crime reader... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Very clean, smells and feels new. Bright... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Birds of Prey: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, smells and feels new. Inside flaps of dust jacket has crease.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hard Time: Sara Paretsky
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, minor shelf wear. Great buy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seven Sisters: Earlene Fowler
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice clean copy with shiny dustjacket. Excellent price.. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Writing from Sources: Brenda Spatt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Great used book with some underlining/writing. Some corners of pages are... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Foundations of Microecomimics: Foundations of Microecomimics: Michael Parkin, Robin Bade
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Perfectly fine used book with no markings inside. Cover has slightl curl... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Allyn & Bacon Guide To Writing: John C. Bean, John D. Ramage, June Johnson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice used copy with no markings inside. Cover has minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Cause Celeb: Helen Fielding
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dustjacket has some light scratches if you look real close, never read. Get... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Conquer Pain the Natural Way: A Practical Guide: Leon Chaitow
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition, smells and feels like new. Great price,... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page