 |
Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy, slight shelf wear, gently used... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
O Is for Outlaw: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice copy, slight shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The American People: Creating a Nation and a Society To 1877: Nash
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice used copy with no highlighting/markings. Clean crisp pages. Nice... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Perfectly fine used book from a non-smoking home. Light wear. Nice... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice clean copy with glossy cover. No writing/highlighting. Buy with no... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Merriam-Webster's Vocabulary Builder: Mary Wood Cornog
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks and smells new. Glossy, clean cover. Improve your vocab today........ More info...
 $3.09  |
|
 |
The Bone Vault: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very nice condition. Clean pages, dustjacket has slight shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I Love Bad Boys: Donna Kauffman, Janelle Denison, Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A perfectly fine copy of I Love Bad Boys. Three HOT stories to keep you... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Complete Step-By-Step Diabetic Cookbook: Ala.) Dept. of Food and Nutrition Ser University Hospital (Birmingham, Anne C. Chappell, University of Alabama at Birmingham General Clinical Research Center
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice copy with clean, crisp, glossy pages and a glossy cover with... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Blood Lure: Nevada Barr
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in great shape, dustjacket has some wear and small tears. Good buy.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Feels and smells new, good gift for that crime reader... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Partner in Crime: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Very clean, smells and feels new. Bright... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Birds of Prey: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy, smells and feels new. Inside flaps of dust jacket has crease.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hard Time: Sara Paretsky
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy, minor shelf wear. Great buy... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Seven Sisters: Earlene Fowler
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice clean copy with shiny dustjacket. Excellent price.. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Writing from Sources: Brenda Spatt
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Great used book with some underlining/writing. Some corners of pages are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Foundations of Microecomimics: Foundations of Microecomimics: Michael Parkin, Robin Bade
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Perfectly fine used book with no markings inside. Cover has slightl curl... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Allyn & Bacon Guide To Writing: John C. Bean, John D. Ramage, June Johnson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very nice used copy with no markings inside. Cover has minimal shelfwear.... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Cause Celeb: Helen Fielding
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dustjacket has some light scratches if you look real close, never read. Get... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Conquer Pain the Natural Way: A Practical Guide: Leon Chaitow
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition, smells and feels like new. Great price,... More info...
 $0.75  |