Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 617jmg > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (18)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
617jmg (125Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 125
Member since May-10-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: carmel, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
34 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Witch & Wizard: Gabrielle Charbonnet, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$6.98  buy

 Crocodile Tears: An Alex Rider Adventure: Anthony Horowitz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast Shipping. More info...

$10.35  buy

 Peter And the Starcatchers: Dave Barry, Ridley Pearson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Gently worn. All pages intact. Name written on side of book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firestar's Quest: Erin Hunter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. FAST SHIPPING!! More info...

$6.99  buy

 Geometry: Practice With Examples: Larson, Laurie Boswell, Lee Stiff
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been written in. Little shelf wear. Excellent condition. Fast... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Chess for Beginners: I. A. Horowitz
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used. Excellent condition. Fast shipping!! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Artemis Fowl: The Eternity Code: Eoin Colfer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A little wear, but solid book. Everything in tacked. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover wear. Great kids book. Level 5. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flute: Book 1: Bruce Pearson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used, name in book. Excellent condition. Fast shipping More info...

$4.75  buy

 Quick and Delicious Bread Machine Recipes: Norman A. Garrett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little shelf wear. Fast shipping!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spy X: Hide and Seek: Peter Lerangis
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great for 11/12 year old boy. Excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Anxious Child: How Parents and Teachers Can Relieve Anxiety in Children: John S. Dacey, Lisa B. Fiore, Lisa Fiori
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition, Fast Shipping!! More info...

$9.95  buy

 World Explorer: People, Places, and Cultures: James B. Kracht
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Lightly bumped corners. No pages ripped or written on. More info...

$24.99  buy

 Garden Pools and Fountains: Edward B. Claflin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Brother Made Me Do It: Peg Kehret
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect for an 10/11 year old girl. Excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Write Source: Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardly used. Does have students name on the inside. Fast Shipping! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Halfway to the Sky: Kimberly Brubaker Bradley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. FAST SHIPPING!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stuart Little

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Excellent condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret History of Tom Trueheart: Ian Beck
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK EXCELLENT CONDITION. DUST COVER EXCELLENT CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Standard of Excellence: Book 2 E-Flat Alto Saxophone: Bruce Pearson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some light pencil marking on a couple of pages. FAST SHIPPING!! More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page