Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 444dove > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
444dove (2054Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2054
Member since Aug-20-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Portland, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Victorian Scrapbook: Cynthia Hart, John Grossman, Priscilla Dunhill
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good! Some shelf wear to dust cover. Tight binding, no marks. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Arts & Crafts - Style Icons: Style Icons: Editorial Team
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good to like new, no tears or marks, light shelf wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Building Miniature Houses and Furniture: Dorie Krusz
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition with wear to dj, previouw owners name on front end paper,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Complete Encyclopedia of Needlework: T. Dedillmont
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some fading to cover. Perfect for learning vintage... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Degree of Mastery: A Journey Through Book Arts Apprenticeship: Annie Tremmel Wilcox
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good with slight shelf wear. New Rivers Press 1999, Printed in... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Pirate & Gypsy Girls: Max Allan Collins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like to brand new, very light shelf wear to cover. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Rodale's Successful Organic Gardening: Vegetables: Cass Peterson, Patricia S. Michalak
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condtion with some shelf wear. Excellent reference for the... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Art of the Old South: Painting, Sculpture, Architecture & the Products of Craftsmen, 1560-1860: Jessie J. Poesch
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Beautiful book about the art in the south. Nice for a... More info...

$18.99  buy

 The New Illustrated Family Hymn Book
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, no marks or tears. More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Oriental Rug Primer: Buying and Understanding New Oriental Rugs: Aram K. Jerrehian
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, no marks or tears, shelf wear, slight discoloring. Excellent... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Workbench Guide to Electronic Troubleshooting: Robert C. Genn Jr.
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1977 spiral bound with some shelf wear, clean pages no marks or tears. More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 1