Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 405wiseguy45 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (67)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (61)
 History (6)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
405wiseguy45 (102Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 102
Member since Oct-11-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Oklahoma City, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
132 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook: Connie Merydith, George Foreman
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. No stains or wear. More info...

$3.48  buy

 Dying for Chocolate: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback issue from Bantam Books in good condition with minor edge wear... More info...

$0.88  buy

 Tough Cookie: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition/1st print. HCDJ. Good condition. More info...

$1.08  buy

 The Cereal Murders: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback issue from Bantam Books in good condition with minor edge wear... More info...

$0.88  buy

 The Main Corpse: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback issue from Bantam Books in very good condition with only slight... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Bleach 1: Lance Caselman, Tite Kubo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and cover scratches. Otherwise clean and unmarked. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow & Claw: The First Half of the Book of the New Sun The Shadow of the Torturer/the Claw of the Conciliator: Gene Wolfe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Contains volumes 1 and 2 of The Book Of The New Sun. Trade paperback. Very... More info...

$4.48  buy

 Engaged to Die: A Death on Demand Mystery: Carolyn G. Hart
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Death on Demand mystery. 1st edition, 1st printing, 2003, William... More info...

$2.88  buy

 Chopping Spree: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition/1st printing. HCDJ. Very good/Very good. More info...

$2.48  buy

 Otherwise Known As Sheila the Great: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Prime Cut: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback issue from Bantam Books in acceptable condition with some edge... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bleach 4: Quincy Archer Hates You: Lance Caselman, Tite Kubo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. See full description. More info...

$2.48  buy

 Naruto 44: Masashi Kishimoto
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and unread. See full description. More info...

$3.88  buy

 Catering to Nobody: A Culinary Mystery: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback issue from Bantam Books in very good condition with only slight... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Up Jumps the Devil: Margaret Maron
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Rare & out-of-print with out-of-print dustjacket. 1st edition/1st printing,... More info...

$19.88  buy

 Bleach 2: Tite Kubo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. See full description. More info...

$2.48  buy

 Death in Lover's Lane: A Henrie O Mystery: Carolyn G. Hart
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Henrie O mystery. Avon Books, New York. Hardcover with dustjacket. Book... More info...

$2.28  buy

 How to Train Your Dragon: Cressida Cowell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Stated 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line, 2004, Lilltle Brown... More info...

$5.88  buy

 The Jupiter Myth: Lindsey Davis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Harcover with dustjacket. Book like new, dustjacket very good. Warner Bros... More info...

$3.88  buy

 Superfudge: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade size paperback. Good condition. More info...

$0.88  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page