Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 2cor418 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (9)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
2cor418 (65Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 65
Member since Oct-25-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rancho Cordova, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nicolae: The Rise of Antichrist: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Harper's Illustrated Biochemistry: Daryl K. Granner, David Bender, Kathleen Botham, Robert Murray Jr.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: internet subscription not used. no highlighting, no underlining, no bent... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Laboratory Procedures for Veterinary Technicians: Margi Sirois
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used but did not come in shrink wrap therefore it is being sold s new More info...

$45.00  buy

 Radiography in Veterinary Technology: Lisa M. Lavin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. No highlighting, no underlining, no dogeared pages. Binding is... More info...

$45.00  buy

 House: Ted Dekker
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide To The Bible: James S. Bell, Stan Campbell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: used as reference in paper for religious studies class. No highlighting, no... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Niv Couples' Devotional Bible: New International Version
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: inside cover has label from previous owners. Also written inscription to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Veterinary Anesthesia and Analgesia: Diane McKelvey, K. Wayne Hollingshead
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been used. not in shrink wrap never was but my lost is your gain More info...

$40.00  buy

 Beyond Iraq: The Next Move Ancient Prophecy and Modern Conspiracy Collide: Mike Evans
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$1.00  buy

 Dosage Calculations for Veterinary Nurses and Technicians: Terry Lake
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I got this book in my VT class but i could not finish and i do not need... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Functional Anatomy and Physiology of Domestic Animals: William O. Reece
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Spark Notes Study Cards: Physics: Sparknotes
(General Merchandise, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used Physic cards When used they were extremely helpful. No bant... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Does Your Man Have the Blues: Understanding Male Depression & How It Affects Your Relationship: David Hawkins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$0.99  buy

 Human Rights in the Muslim World: Fundamentalism, Constitutionalism and International Politics: Maimul Ahsan Khan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no highlighting, or dogeared pages. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Human Physiology: From Cells to Systems: Lauralee Sherwood
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book does have a bit of highlighting. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Laymans Bible Book Commentary: Matthew: Clair M. Crissey
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, with dust jacket with some bent and tiny tears. There is only... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Revolution In World Missions

Condition: Like New

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page