Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 2636tammy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (57)
 History (16)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (9)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (32)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (49)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
2636tammy (93Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 93
Member since Nov-01-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Augusta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
109 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. The jacket is a little worn. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cemetary Dance: Douglas Preston, Lincoln Child
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: pristine More info...

$7.09  buy

 Roses Are Red: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read. Dust jacket is crinkled on the binder edges and has slight... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read; dust jacket has a few crinkled edges More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Still has dust jacket. More info...

$1.99  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Gently read condition binding is creased and some creasing of a few pages. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read. Dust Jacket has some shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read. dust jacket is worn More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition dust jacket has shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The King of Torts: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition never read dust jacket has shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Vanishing Acts: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition dj has half inch tear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Inca Gold: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean dust cover is missing. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition signed by owner dust jacket is worn More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read dust jacket has some crinkling on the binder and front corner More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Chamber: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read. Dust jacket is shelf worn More info...

$1.99  buy

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very nice; never read. Published Nov 2001. Dust Jacket has slight shelf... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Velocity: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large print book excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chesapeake Blue: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Never read More info...

$1.99  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust cover has some wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition has slight self wear More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page