Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1ranger > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (45)
 Architecture & Design (34)
 Art & Photography (84)
 Biography & Autobiography (663)
 Business & Economics (65)
 Children & Teens (286)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (22)
 Education & Teaching (86)
 Fiction & Literature (1120)
 History (712)
 Hobbies & Crafts (34)
 Home & Garden (47)
 Humor & Games (65)
 Law (82)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (67)
 Mind & Body (173)
 Nature & Animals (185)
 Parenting & Family (119)
 Performing Arts (85)
 Philosophy (30)
 Psychology (108)
 Reference & Study Aids (54)
 Religion & Spirituality (119)
 Science & Technology (237)
 Social Science & Politics (561)
 Sports & Recreation (301)
 Transportation (156)
 Travel (128)
 True Crime (77)
 Other (474)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1ranger (4228Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 4228
Member since Mar-24-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: South Amboy, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3342 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+ paperback, box 170 More info...

$3.15  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: near fine/near fine dj More info...

$11.30  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+ softcover, box 316 More info...

$1.84  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+/vg+ dj, box 213 More info...

$2.82  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+/vg+ dj More info...

$3.80  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition, signed by author, near fine/vg+ dj More info...

$7.80  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine/vg+ dj, 1" tear on back cover, box 166 More info...

$3.80  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: near fine/near fine dj, box 161 More info...

$4.00  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+/vg+ dj, box 170 More info...

$3.76  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine/near fine dj, mylar protected, ex library with markings More info...

$5.93  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine/near fine dj, mylar protected, ex library with markings More info...

$5.93  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+/vg+ dj, box 300 More info...

$3.34  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+ softcover, box 327 More info...

$3.12  buy

 The Appeal: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition, vg+/vg+ dj, More info...

$3.34  buy

 Playing for Pizza: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition, near fine/near fine dj, shelf 18 More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+ softcover, box 326 More info...

$6.72  buy

 The Rescue: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine/vg+ dj More info...

$3.35  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+ in wraps, box 85 More info...

$6.29  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: near fine in wraps, box 175 More info...

$4.84  buy

 Hiroshima: John Hersey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: vg+ in wraps, lr shelf (box) More info...

$2.93  buy

Page 1 of 168

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page