Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1onlychiefie > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Travel (7)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1onlychiefie (432Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 97.1%
Feedback Score: 432
Member since Dec-14-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Seattle, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
119 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The George Foreman Lean Mean Fat Reducing Grilling Machine Cookbook: Connie Merydith, George Foreman
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great resource for healthy cooking! More info...

$3.50  buy

 Toward a Growing Marriage: Building the Love Relationship of Your Dreams: Gary D. Chapman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Earlier printing. Light shelf wear. More info...

$3.25  buy

 George Foreman's Big Book of Grilling, Barbecue, and Rotisserie: More Than 75 Recipes for Family and Friends: Barbara Witt, George Foreman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book and dust jacket in perfect condition! More info...

$4.75  buy

 Trim Kids: The Proven 12-Week Plan That Has Helped Thousands of Children Achieve a Healthier Weight: Heidi Schumacher, Melinda S. Sothern, T. Kristian Von Almen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to cover. No remainder or other markings. More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Fastest Way to Get Pregnant Naturally: The Latest Information on Conceiving a Healthy Baby on Your Timetable: Christopher D. Williams M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: "The latest information on conceiving a healthy baby on your timetable." More info...

$7.25  buy

 Martha Stewart's Christmas: Christopher Baker, Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gift condition. Different dust jacket. More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Art of Aromatherapy: A Guide to Using Essential Oils for Health and Relaxation: Pamela Allardice
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful gift book. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Mary Engelbreit's Home Companion: Collections: V. Poplar
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: First edition. No remainder or other markings. Beautiful full color... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Original Thai Cookbook: Jennifer Brennan
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. No tears or markings. More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Aromatherapy Book: Applications & Inhalations: Jeanne Rose
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to cover. Excellent condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Dime Store Decorating: Using Flea Market Finds With Style: Jill Williams Grover
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Eight pages missing out of 144--plenty of great ideas left! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Uncommon Wisdom of Oprah Winfrey: A Portrait in Her Own Words: Bill Adler, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collected quotes from America's best-loved talk-show hostess! More info...

$3.50  buy

 Nature Photographer's Complete Guide to Professional Field Techniques: John Shaw
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: AUTHOR SIGNED. Gently used. Name marked out inside cover. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Alaska Bear Tales: Larry Kaniut
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease in cover. Some folded corners on inside pages. No tears or... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Dads and Daughters: How to Inspire, Understand, and Support Your Daughter When She's Growing Up So Fast: Joe Kelly
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition, SIGNED by author. Minor shelf wear to dust cover. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Wisdomkeepers: Meetings With Native American Spiritual Elders: Harvey Arden, Steve Wall, White Deer of Autumn
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Canning and Preserving Without Sugar: Norma M., R.D. MacRae
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: White-out inside cover. Otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Tao of Bada Bing: Words of Wisdom from the Sopranos: David Chase
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Different cover. Perfect condition. Great gift! More info...

$6.95  buy

 Nagel: The Art of Patrick Nagel: Patrick Nagel
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Coffee table book. Beautiful full-color... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Bev Doolittle: New Magic: Bev Doolittle, Elise MacLay
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. No marks or tears. More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page