Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 1bobsqueen > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1bobsqueen (1354Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store Top 10000 Reviewer

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 1354
Member since Oct-01-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New York City, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Torah: The Five Books of Moses: Harry M. Orlinsky
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP FAST-Perfect inside- papercover outside v.good- 1 piece of scotch... More info...

$4.15  buy

 The Precious Present: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS 1984 DOUBLEDAY VERSION NEW IT IS IN AN ACRYLIC CASE SO PRISTINE COPY... More info...

$3.92  buy

 Revival Fire: Wesley L. Duewel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY slight shelf wear other wise SUPER shape no writing that I found -- I... More info...

$4.30  buy

 The Precious Present
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS IS 1984 DOUBLEDAY HB its NEW sealed in an acrylic case so pristine- I... More info...

$3.92  buy

 The Promise of God's Name: A. L. Gill, Joyce Gill
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY VERY slight shelf wear otherwise pristine i ship fast customers are... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Soul Brothers: Men in the Bible Speak to Men Today: Richard Rohr
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is NEW but I am saying like new because there is a tiny shelf wear... More info...

$5.60  buy

 Sinners in the Hands of an Angry God: And Other Writings: Jonathan Edwards
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No paper cover- some shelf wear- highlighting on some pages 7 of 315 pages... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Knowing God Intimately: Clift Richards, Kathleen Richards
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! I ship FAST customers are blessed More info...

$0.75  buy

 Following Christ: Experiencing Life the Way It Was Meant to Be: Joseph M. Stowell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW!check all my Stowell listings- save on s/h I ship FAST customers are... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Eternity: Reclaiming a Passion for What Endures: Joseph M. Stowell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! check all my stowell lstings and save on s/h I ship FAST customers are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Illustrated Stratford Shakespeare: William Shakespeare
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear- MINT INSIDE- no writing that I found- I ship FAST... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Pivotal States: A New Framework for U.S. Policy in the Developing World: Robert S. Chase
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW COPY I AM MARKING IT LIGHT NEW BECAUSE light shelf wear to dust jacket-... More info...

$5.93  buy

 Holman Illustrated Pocket Bible Handbook: Student Reference Pocket Edition
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW NO MARKS I ship FAST customers are blessed More info...

$2.00  buy

 Holman Illustrated Pocket Bible Handbook: Student Reference Pocket Edition
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW I ship FAST customers are blessed More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Precious Present: Spencer Johnson
(Binding Unknown, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SEALED IN ACRYLIC CASE SO PRISTINE NEW I ship fast customers are blessed More info...

$3.92  buy

 The Precious Present: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIS IS BRAND NEW 1984 DOUBLEDAY VERSION its sealed in a acrylic case so... More info...

$3.92  buy

 An Indispensable Man: Bob Ford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! very slight shelf wear I ship FAST customers are blessed More info...

$9.99  buy

 Real Solutions for Ordering Your Private Life: Lori Salierno
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this isa new copy - marking like new as vety slight shelf wear ( way it was... More info...

$1.45  buy

 God's Word in Culture: Elena Scott Whiteside
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW FACTORY SEALED IN PLASTIC CHECK MY FEEDBACK AND BUY WITH CONFIDENCE I... More info...

$70.00  buy

 The Books and the Parchments:Some Chapters on the Transmission of the Bible: Some Chapters on the Transmission of the Bible: F. F. Bruce
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1963 Revell- has dust jacket- a lilttle wear- 93 in magic marker inside... More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page