Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1and1is5 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Business & Economics (14)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (30)
 History (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (5)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (21)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (49)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1and1is5 (1857Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1857
Member since Jan-18-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Glendale, AZ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
139 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lethal Legacy: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Ed HC/DJ in great condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$6.95  buy

 Death and Honor: W. E. B. Griffin, William E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ Book Club Edition in great condition More info...

$9.00  buy

 Allison's Journey: The Brides of Webster County: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Dear to Me: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback in excellent condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Here If You Need Me: A True Story: Kate Braestrup
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in excellent condition; First Ed More info...

$5.00  buy

 Away: Amy Bloom
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition HC/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Light of the Moon: Luanne Rice
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with DJ in great condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Chess for Dummies: James Eade
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean inside & out More info...

$2.00  buy

 When the Dancing Stopped: The Real Story of the Morro Castle Disaster And Its Deadly Wake: Brian Hicks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in excellent condition with minor shelf wear and previous owners name... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Mascot: Unraveling the Mystery of My Jewish Father's Nazi Boyhood: Mark Kurzem
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ with minor shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Breakthrough Prayer: The Secret of Receiving What You Need from God: Cymbala Jim
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with DJ in excellent condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Cure: Athol Dickson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with DJ in great condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Essential Truths of the Christian Faith: R. C. Sproul
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean inside & out More info...

$9.00  buy

 The God of Animals: Aryn Kyle
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BCE with minor shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Intern: A Doctor's Initiation: Sandeep Jauhar
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in great condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$6.95  buy

 Further Still: A Collection of Poetry and Vignettes: Beth Moore
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in excellent condition More info...

$4.95  buy

 Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST ED HC/DJ in great condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$4.90  buy

 Celebrating Biblical Feasts: In Your Home or Church: Martha Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean inside & out More info...

$8.00  buy

 The 6 Sacred Stones: Matthew Reilly
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in excellent condition with minor shelf wear More info...

$4.95  buy

 Bones to Pick: Carolyn Haines
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC/DJ in excellent condition; 1st printing More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page