Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1977yankee > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (49)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (59)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (162)
 History (12)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (13)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (23)
 Nature & Animals (17)
 Parenting & Family (60)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (18)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (20)
 Social Science & Politics (73)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1977yankee (281Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 281
Member since Apr-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Harrisonburg, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
276 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases in the binding and minor wear on the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Water damage, creases in the binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear on the edges of the cover. Water damage to about 5 pages of the book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear to the covers. Folds and wrinkles on the cover. Pages are in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Creases in the binding otherwise I would classify... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used. Minor wear on the cover and creases in the binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: You can hardly tell that this book has been read. Very minor shelf wear to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crayon writing on the inside back cover and the first few pages prior to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bourne Ultimatum: Robert Ludlum
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creases in the binding. Minor wear to the cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mary, Mary: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for gently read paperback. There are creases in the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ellen Foster: Kaye Gibbons
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Overall great shape for a gently read paperback. There is some wear around... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creases in the binding. Overall great shape for a gently read paperback. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Can hardly tell that it has been read. Minor shelf wear. The book cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lifeguard: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Creases in the binding otherwise I would classify this... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Price tag still on. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Other than creasing in the binding and a wrinkle on the front cover, the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Broker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There some wrinkles in the binding. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Regulators: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never been read. Black line through the bottom and a few dents on top of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has never been read, it has just sat on a shelf. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page