Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1966owaldo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (40)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (16)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1966owaldo (58Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 58
Member since Oct-11-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 McCoy Pottery: Reference & Value Guide: Bob Hanson, Craig Nissen, Margaret Hanson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Friction. VOLUME 1. More info...

$15.97  buy

 Florence's Big Book of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Identification & Value Guide: Gene Florence
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Petty friction on cover. More info...

$19.97  buy

 Standard Encyclopedia Of Pressed Glass: 1860-1930 Identification & Values: Mike Carwile, edwards bill
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1860 - 1930. FOURTH EDITION More info...

$24.97  buy

 Collector's Guide to Dolls of the 1960s and 1970s: Identification and Values: Cindy Sabulis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. VOLUME 2. More info...

$17.97  buy

 McCoy Pottery Collectors Reference and Value Guide: Bob Hanson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Friction. VOLUME 3. More info...

$19.97  buy

 Collectible Glassware From The 40s, 50s, 60s: Cathy Florence, Gene M. Florence
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light friction. EIGHTH EDITION More info...

$15.97  buy

 Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass: Bill Edwards, Mike Carwile
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 10TH EDITION More info...

$24.97  buy

 Collector's Guide to Post Cards: Jane Wood
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf friction. More info...

$7.97  buy

 Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware from the 1920s Through the 1960s: Gene Florence
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf Wear. Glassware 1920 - 1960. Pictures. More info...

$14.97  buy

 Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Cathy Florence, Gene Florence
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. TWELFTH EDITION. More info...

$19.97  buy

 Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Cathy Florence, Florence Gene
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tiny friction on cover. More info...

$15.97  buy

 Hot Wheels: The Ultimate Redline Guide Identification and Values 1968-1977: Jack Calrk, Robert P. Wicker
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: VOLUME 2. More info...

$15.97  buy

 Florence's Ovenware From The 1920s To The Present: Florence Gene
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1920's to the Present. More info...

$19.97  buy

 Collectors Encyclopedia of Hall China: Kenn Whitmyer, Margaret Whitmyer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: THIRD EDITION More info...

$24.97  buy

 Florence's Glassware Pattern Identification Guide: Easy Identification for Glassware from 1900 Through the 1960s: Gene Florence
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Glassware from 1900 - 1960's. VOLUME 2. More info...

$15.97  buy

 Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Bob Huxford, Mike Nickel, Sharon Huxford
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: REVISED EDITION VOLUME 1. More info...

$19.97  buy

 Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values: Gene Florence
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Friction. SIXTH EDITION More info...

$19.97  buy

 Fenton Art Glass Patterns 1939-1980: Identification & Value Guide: Kenn Whitmyer, Margaret Whitmyer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on back cover. More info...

$19.97  buy

 The Barbie Doll Years: A Comprehensive Listing & Value Guide of Dolls & Accessories: Joyce L. Olds, Patrick C. Olds
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor friction. More info...

$15.97  buy

 Modern Fishing Lure Collectibles: Identification & Value Guide: Russell E. Lewis
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light friction. More info...

$19.97  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page