Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 168winner > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (45)
 CAD-CAM (2)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Graphics (11)
 Computer Science (1)
 Database Management (4)
 Data Processing (1)
 Hardware (3)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (17)
 Networking (8)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (8)
 Programming Languages (8)
 Other (33)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
168winner (256Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
45 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Photoshop 7 Down & Dirty Tricks: Scott Kelby
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW paperback book, 1st edition 2002, no remainder mark, no marking,... More info...

$18.90  buy

 Security Engineering: A Guide to Building Dependable Distributed Systems: Ross J. Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no shelfwear, no... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Managing Information Security Risks: The Octave Approach: Audrey J. Dorofee, Christopher J. Alberts
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, PERFECT hardcover. No remainder mark, no marks of any type,... More info...

$38.95  buy

 Computer Evidence: Collection & Preservation: Christopher L. T. Brown
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, sealed CD-Rom, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no... More info...

$29.00  buy

 A+ Certification Exam Guide: Michael Meyers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, sealed CD-Rom, PERFECT hardcover/dustjacket, no remainder... More info...

$8.98  buy

 Core Php Programming: Using Php to Build Dynamic Web Sites: Leon Atkinson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, sealed CD-Rom, no remainder mark, no marking, no highlighting,... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Hacking Exposed: Network Security Secrets and Solutions: George Kurtz, Joel Scambray, Stuart McClure
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, no remainder mark, no marking, no highlighting, no... More info...

$9.98  buy

 QuarkXPress To Indesign: Face To Face: Galen Gruman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no shelfwear, no... More info...

$12.98  buy

 The Practical SQL Handbook: Using SQL Variants: Judith Bowman, Marcy Darnovsky, Sandra L. Emerson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, sealed CD-Rom. No remainder mark, no marks of any type,... More info...

$36.81  buy

 Mathematics for 3d Game Programming and Computer Graphics: Eric Lengyel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, PERFECT hardcover, no remainder mark, no marking, no... More info...

$27.48  buy

 Guanxi (The Art Of Relationships): Microsoft, China, And Bill Gates's Plan to Win the Road Ahead: Gregory T. Huang, Robert Buderi
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, PERFECT dustjacket, 2006, direct from distributor, no... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Visual C++ . Net: How to Program: Paul J. Deitel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW paperback, sealed CD-Rom, no remainder mark, no markings of any... More info...

$20.84  buy

 Counter Hack: A Step-By-Step Guide to Computer Attacks and Effective Defenses: Ed Skoudis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no shelfwear, no... More info...

$24.98  buy

 Hack I.T.--Security Through Penetration Testing: Security Through Penetration Testing: Ajay Gupta, Scott Laliberte, T. J. Klevinsky
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, sealed CD-Rom. No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no... More info...

$22.48  buy

 Information Security Policies, Procedures, and Standards: Guidelines for Effective Information Security Management: Thomas R. Peltier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no shelfwear, no... More info...

$68.85  buy

 Information Security Risk Analysis: Thomas R. Peltier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no shelfwear, no... More info...

$69.70  buy

 Learning Web Design: A Beginner's Guide to Html, Graphics, and Animation: Jennifer Niederst, Richard Koman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no shelfwear, no... More info...

$8.21  buy

 Programming Microsoft Infopath: A Developer's Guide: Thom Robbins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, Sealed CD-Rom, No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no... More info...

$10.58  buy

 How to Break Software Security: Effective Techniques for Security Testing: Herbert H. Thompson, James A. Whittaker
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW book, sealed CD-Rom. No remainder mark, no marks of any type, no... More info...

$27.86  buy

 C for Linux Programming in 21 Days: Bradley L. Jones, Erik De Castro Lopo, Peter G. Aitken, William Rosseau
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, sealed CD-Rom, no remainder mark, no marking, no highlighting,... More info...

$64.90  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page