Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 152550 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
152550 (2990Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 2990
Member since Jul-05-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Balboa Island, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
43 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Kaplan CSET: California Subject Examinations for Teachers: Lee Wherry Brainerd, Rodney Lee
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages are in great shape, cover has lite wear, no highlighting. 10/9 More info...

$15.50  buy

 Players of Cooperstown 2007 Edition
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION,DUSTJACKET HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. More info...

$3.60  buy

 Justinian's Flea: Plague, Empire, and the Birth of Europe: William Rosen
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CDs 1 THRU 9 HAVE SOME SCUFFS, CD# 10 HAS QUITE A FEW SCUFFS BUT PLAYS... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Dreams of the Compass Rose: Vera Nazarian
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!, NEVER BEEN READ!! More info...

$4.80  buy

 Warcraft 2: Shadows of Ice
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER & PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!,LIGHT SHELF WEAR More info...

$1.25  buy

 Shakespeare: The Biography: Peter Ackroyd
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ALL 16 CDs HAVE SOME SCUFFS, 3 CASES & BOX HAVE LITE WEAR MOSTLY AT EDGES &... More info...

$12.55  buy

 What Remains: A Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love: Carole Radziwill
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ALL 5 CDs HAVE SOME SCUFFS, CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, BOX HAS SOME WEAR,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Busting Vegas: The Mit Whiz Kid Who Brought Casinos to Their Knees: Ben Mezrich
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FACTORY SEALED!,BRAND NEW!! More info...

$2.70  buy

 The Narnian: The Life And Imagination of C. S. Lewis: Alan Jacobs
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: FIRST 3 DISCS HAVE LITE SCUFFS, LAST 6 DISCS ARE IN EXCELLENT... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Purpose Driven Life: Duo-tone Keepsake Edition: Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER ARE IN MINT CONDITION, BOX HAS LITE SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.60  buy

 The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ALL 10 CDs & BOTH CASES ARE IN GREAT SHAPE, BOX HAS SOME WEAR AT SIDES &... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The War of the Worlds: With an Introduction by Orson Scott Card: H. G. Wells
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ALL 5 DISCs IN LIKE NEW CONDITION,CASE HAS LITE SHELF WEAR. More info...

$7.15  buy

 Queen of the South: Arturo Perez-Reverte
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ALL 15 CDs HAVE SOME SCUFFS, 3 CASES ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, BOX HAS... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FACTORY SEALED!,BRAND NEW!! More info...

$3.10  buy

 Light On Snow: Anita Shreve
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ALL 7 CDs HAVE SOME SCUFFS, 2 CASES SHOW SOME WEAR, BOX IN GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Coal: A Human History: Barbara Freese
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAGES HAVE LITE WEAR & A BIT OF YELLOWING, COVER HAS SOME LITE WEAR MOSTLY... More info...

$1.80  buy

 King Of Hell 9: Chae-hwan Kim, In-su Na, Lauren Na, Na In-Soo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER & PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, VERY LITE SHELF WEAR,HAS'NT BEEN... More info...

$3.55  buy

 X/1999: Overture: Clamp, Fred Burke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER & PAGES HAVE LITE WEAR,VOLUME 2 More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Golden Age of Baseball: Bruce Herman, Dan Schlossberg, Robert Cassidy, Saul Wisnia
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS LITE SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.45  buy

 The Message: Psalms & Proverbs: Eugene Peterson
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: CASE HAS NO ARTWORK, ALL 6 CDs IN LIKE NEW CONDITION, CASE HAS LITE SHELF... More info...

$14.20  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page