Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 152550 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
152550 (2970Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 2970
Member since Jul-05-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Balboa Island, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
43 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Busting Vegas: The Mit Whiz Kid Who Brought Casinos to Their Knees: Ben Mezrich
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FACTORY SEALED!,BRAND NEW!! More info...

$2.85  buy

 Cavalleria Rusticana: I Pagliacci: David Foil
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOTH CDs IN EXCELLENT CONDITION,BOOK COVER HAS SOME SHELF WEAR, PAGES ARE... More info...

$10.70  buy

 Climbing Up on the Rough Side: The Hopeful Gospel Quartet Live
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CD & ARTWORK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION,CASE HS SOME SHELF WEAR. More info...

$8.70  buy

 Coal: A Human History: Barbara Freese
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PAGES HAVE LITE WEAR & A BIT OF YELLOWING, COVER HAS SOME LITE WEAR MOSTLY... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Dreams of the Compass Rose: Vera Nazarian
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!, NEVER BEEN READ!! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Firehouse: David Halberstam
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: BARCODE HAS SMALL PUNCH HOLE OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION!,ALL 4... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Gore Vidal: A Biography: Fred Kaplan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS LITE WEAR AT EDGES &... More info...

$2.50  buy

 In the Beauty of the Lilies: John Updike
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! 11/9 More info...

$1.75  buy

 Introducing Cultural Studies: Borin Van Loon, Richard Appignanesi, Ziauddin Sardar
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, NO HIGHLIGHTING, COVER HAS LITE SHELF... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Justinian's Flea: Plague, Empire, and the Birth of Europe: William Rosen
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CDs 1 THRU 9 HAVE SOME SCUFFS, CD# 10 HAS QUITE A FEW SCUFFS BUT PLAYS... More info...

$9.65  buy

 Kaplan CSET: California Subject Examinations for Teachers: Lee Wherry Brainerd, Rodney Lee
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages are in great shape, cover has lite wear, no highlighting. 10/9 More info...

$16.00  buy

 King Of Hell 9: Chae-hwan Kim, In-su Na, Lauren Na, Na In-Soo
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COVER & PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, VERY LITE SHELF WEAR,HAS'NT BEEN... More info...

$3.55  buy

 Lasher: Anne Rice, Joe Morton
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FACTORY SEALED! BRAND NEW!! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Les Miserables: Library Edition: Victor Hugo
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ALL 3 CDs & ARTWORK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, CASE HAS SOME SCUFFS. More info...

$11.95  buy

 Light On Snow: Anita Shreve
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ALL 7 CDs HAVE SOME SCUFFS, 2 CASES SHOW SOME WEAR, BOX IN GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$2.65  buy

 Our World's Heritage: Carol Bittig Lutyk, National Geographic Book Service, National Geographic Society
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DUST COVER HAS WEAR,OTHERWISE BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Oxford Dictionary of Art: Harold Osborne, Ian Chilvers
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVERS HAVE LIGHT WEAR AT CORNERS, NO HIGHLIGHTING,INK INSCRIPTION... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Players of Cooperstown 2007 Edition
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION,DUSTJACKET HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Purpose Driven Life: Duo-tone Keepsake Edition: Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PAGES & COVER ARE IN MINT CONDITION, BOX HAS LITE SHELF WEAR. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Q Is for Quarry: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5 CDs HAVE SOME SCUFFS & FINGERPRINTS,CASE,ARTWORK & SLIPSLEEVE IN VERY... More info...

$6.40  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page