Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 14jb32 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (53)
 Architecture & Design (46)
 Art & Photography (102)
 Biography & Autobiography (273)
 Business & Economics (177)
 Children & Teens (320)
 Computers & Internet (56)
 Cooking (204)
 Education & Teaching (229)
 Fiction & Literature (467)
 History (255)
 Hobbies & Crafts (124)
 Home & Garden (129)
 Humor & Games (83)
 Law (103)
 Mathematics (28)
 Medical (103)
 Mind & Body (305)
 Nature & Animals (246)
 Parenting & Family (207)
 Performing Arts (110)
 Philosophy (63)
 Psychology (178)
 Reference & Study Aids (127)
 Religion & Spirituality (294)
 Science & Technology (317)
 Social Science & Politics (524)
 Sports & Recreation (133)
 Transportation (62)
 Travel (117)
 True Crime (39)
 Other (818)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
14jb32 (1151Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 1151
Member since Jan-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3733 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck, Robert J. Demott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction paperback,slight edgewear,introduction page highlighter(shelf... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Skin: Ted Dekker
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction hardback(shelf 36a) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Thomsaon Advantage Books Cultural Anthropology: A Problem-based Approach: Richard H. Robbins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Text Book paperback,some edgewear(shelf 33e) More info...

$8.00  buy

 Body Surfing: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction hardback(shelf 46b) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Skin: Ted Dekker
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction hardback(shelf 2e) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great: Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books, Sari Harrar
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Health hard cover, some edgewear, corners lightly bumped, covers... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Lisey's Story: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction hardback(shelf 47d) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Godless: The Church of Liberalism: Ann Coulter, Ann H. Coulter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Political hardback(shelf 35a) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Creation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction hardback,d.j edgetears(shelf 22top) More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions 2: More Than 65 Wacky, Wild & Crazy Concoctions: Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Children's paperback,edgewear,creased(shelf 38a) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History Is Still Coming-- And How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit from It: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Business hardback(shelf 6e) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Godless: The Church of Liberalism: Ann Coulter, Ann H. Coulter
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Current Affairs hardback(shelf 11b) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Rule #1: The Simple Strategy for Getting Rich--in Only 15 Minutes a Week!: Phil Town
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Finance hard cover, some edgewear, corners bumped, dj rubbed &... More info...

$6.87  buy

 Bad Childhood---Good Life: How to Blossom And Thrive in Spite of an Unhappy Childhood: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Psychology hardback(shelf 45c) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Everyone Worth Knowing: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction some edgewear(shelf 14c) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Danger in the Shadows: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction (shelf 22d) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Play Poker Like the Pros: Phil Hellmuth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Games paperback,edgewear,edgetears(shelf 32f) More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rich Dad's Prophecy: Why the Biggest Stock Market Crash in History Is Still Coming-- And How You Can Prepare Yourself and Profit from It: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Finance hard cover, some edgewear, corners lightly bumped, dj lightly... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Proof Positive: Phillip Margolin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Type: Fiction (shelf 22b) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Catechism of the Catholic Church: Catholic Church
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Type: Catholic soft cover, some edgewear, covers sratched & rubbed, corners... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 187

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page