Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (177)
 Architecture & Design (102)
 Art & Photography (295)
 Biography & Autobiography (1842)
 Business & Economics (986)
 Children & Teens (4577)
 Computers & Internet (204)
 Cooking (428)
 Education & Teaching (1034)
 Fiction & Literature (13944)
 History (1102)
 Hobbies & Crafts (230)
 Home & Garden (272)
 Humor & Games (441)
 Law (967)
 Mathematics (72)
 Medical (1070)
 Mind & Body (2372)
 Nature & Animals (711)
 Parenting & Family (2048)
 Performing Arts (518)
 Philosophy (224)
 Psychology (1279)
 Reference & Study Aids (627)
 Religion & Spirituality (1795)
 Science & Technology (1119)
 Social Science & Politics (3466)
 Sports & Recreation (556)
 Transportation (266)
 Travel (325)
 True Crime (578)
 Other (4446)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (92Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
4446 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Crease On Spine, Bump On Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, spine and corners bumped, jacket taped in some places, shelf... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stamp/Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Text... More info...

$19.96  buy

 The Outsiders: S. E. Hinton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pencil Markings On Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Tears On Corners, Corners/Edges Bumped, Front Cover Lightly Soiled,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Text Is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Carl Sagan, Stephen W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corner Crease Front Cover, Previous Owners Name Inside Back Cover, Spine... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories: William John Bennett
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Spotting On DJ, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Soul Harvest: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Soul Harvest: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Nameplate First Page, Sticker Back Cover, Book Slightly... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Liquid Damage/Discoloration Bottom Half Of Pages, Covers Lightly Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, spine creased and slanted, some curling,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Markings Inside Front Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Beauty's Release
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Boards Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$5.96  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleased: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Edges Bumped, Sticker Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleased: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, DJ Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$5.96  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleased: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Partial Sticker Front Cover, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Lightly Rubbed,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleased: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Sticker Back DJ, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$3.96  buy

Page 1 of 223

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page