Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (323)
 Africa (2)
 Asia (2)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Bed & Breakfast (12)
 Canada (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (46)
 Europe (19)
 Middle East (5)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (1)
 United States (55)
 Other (233)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (111Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
323 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, DJ Price Clipped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 6 Rainier Drive: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Ink Dot On First Page, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Top Right Corner Curled, Sticker Back Cover, Spine Creased, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 White Death: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sm. Mark On Front DJ, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Rear Flep... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, spine creasing, slightly curled. text... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Book Curled, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, single crease on front cover, slightly... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Alive: Piers Paul Read
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name First page, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Three Fates: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edge wear on jacket, sticker on front cover half is ripped off, top of... More info...

$5.96  buy

 Artemis Fowl: Eoin Colfer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Clean/Shiny Copy, Gold Covers, NO Creases, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Mayday: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine/Front Cover Creased, Chip On Front Cover Corner, Edges Shelf Worn,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Mayday: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spien Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, few small rips to edges of jacket, text is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Namplate Inside Front Cover, Edges Sharp, Text Is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 A Year in Provence: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is very clean and... More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page