Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (266)
 Automotive (57)
 Aviation (62)
 Motorcycles (4)
 Navigation (1)
 Railroads (21)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (99)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (94Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
266 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Spotting Top Right Corner Front DJ, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$3.96  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers/Spine Lightly Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket has creases on front and back, some pages creased as well, binding... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Voyage on the Great Titanic: The Diary of Margaret Ann Brady: Ellen Emerson White
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Partail Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Valhalla Rising: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Valhalla Rising: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Edges Shelf Worn, Tear On Back DJ Corner, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Valhalla Rising: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Worn, Sm. Tears On DJ Spine Corners, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Alive: Piers Paul Read
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name First page, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Mayday: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine/Front Cover Creased, Chip On Front Cover Corner, Edges Shelf Worn,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Mayday: Nelson Demille
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spien Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Bonfire of the Vanities: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased, Spine Creas/Slanted, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Deadlock: Sara Paretsky
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Soft Crease On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Accident: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: corners and edges worn, spine creased with slight slant, text is unmarked. More info...

$1.96  buy

 Accident: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stamp On First Page, Spine Creased/Rolled, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Accident: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Accident: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Soil Spot On Page Ends, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 A Night to Remember: Walter Lord
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Front Cover Corner Creased, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page