Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (556)
 Baseball (99)
 Basketball (44)
 Boating (7)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (6)
 Cycling (3)
 Football (52)
 Golf (37)
 History (30)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (13)
 Motor Sports (6)
 Outdoors (65)
 Reference (13)
 Running & Jogging (7)
 Sailing (7)
 Soccer (7)
 Sports Psychology (3)
 Swimming (7)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (11)
 Training (1)
 Water Sports (14)
 Winter Sports (14)
 Other (225)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (91Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
556 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name First Page, DJ Price Clipped, Corners/Edges Sharp,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Wear/Spot On Cover Page/Outside Page Ends, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Liquid Damage Top Page Ends/Inside DJ, Inside DJ/ First Several Top Page... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Top Page Ends Dusted, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Quidditch Through the Ages: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Back Cover Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Quidditch Through the Ages: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, sticky mark on back cover, everything else is in perfect... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket has creases on front and back, some pages creased as well, binding... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Summer at Willow Lake: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Promise Me: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book, usual markings, edge wear, jacket has denting and ripping... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Comanche Moon: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, First Several... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Simon Says: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edges Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Causing Havoc: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Front Cover Lightly Creased, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Hot Number: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Back Cover Corner Creased, interior Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Courage to Start: A Guide to Running for Your Life: John Bingham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Have a Nice Day!: A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks: Mankind, Mick Foley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Hot Stuff: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Kentucky Rich: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Markings On First Page, Corners Bumped, Text is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page