Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (626)
 Atlases (3)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (4)
 Catalogs (2)
 Consumer Guides (2)
 Dictionaries (73)
 Directories (12)
 Encyclopedias (37)
 Etiquette (15)
 Genealogy (10)
 Handbooks & Manuals (27)
 Maps (1)
 Questions & Answers (42)
 Quotations (20)
 Research (25)
 Study Aids (90)
 Thesauri (16)
 Trivia (39)
 Weddings (83)
 Word Lists (18)
 Writing Skills (39)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (5)
 Other (198)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (91Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
626 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Scuff Marks on Boards, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Inscription Inside Front Cover, DJ Price Clipped,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Boards Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Front Fflep Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker Front DJ Corner, Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Chips/Creases On Front DJ Edges, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Markings Inside Front Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Couple's Soul: Inspirational Stories About Love and Relationships: Barbara De Angelis, Chrissy Donnelly, Mark Donnelly, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Getting The Love You Want: A Guide For Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Getting The Love You Want: A Guide For Couples: Harville Hendrix
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Spot Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light wear to edges of jacket, text is unmarked, almost as new. More info...

$2.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Remainder Mark, Titles Highlighted, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Torn, Covers... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker Removed Back Cover, Corners/Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Liquid Damage On Outside Page Corners, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Covers... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page