Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (224)
 Aesthetics (3)
 Eastern Philosophy (4)
 Epistemology (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (74)
 History & Surveys (9)
 Metaphysics (13)
 Methodology (2)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Philosophical Movements (4)
 Political (15)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (19)
 Other (92)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (94Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
224 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Crease On Spine, Bump On Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Meditations on First Philosophy: In Which the Existence of God and the Distinction of the Soul from the Body Are Demonstrated: Donald A. Cress, Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Markings In Text, Corners Bumped, Good Reading Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good... More info...

$9.96  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Sm. Bumps Top Page... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Two Corner Creases On Covers, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Remainder Mark, Price Sticker Front Cover, Covers Soiled, Corners Bumped,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Markings On First Page, Sm. Corner Creases Front Cover,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Text... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tear Back DJ, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some smudge marks on front jacket, a little creasing on top back jacket,... More info...

$8.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear on jacket and book, jacket is curved, water damage on pages, text... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Staining on front jacket, edge wear on jacket and book, some dirt marks on... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Bhagavad-Gita: Krishnas's Counsel in Time of War
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Liquid Damage/Discoloration Bottom Half Of Pages, Covers Lightly Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Remainder Mark, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy: Jostein Gaarder
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Corner Crease Front Cover, Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corner Crease Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Lightly Bumped, One Crease On Spine, Text Is Unmarked, Good COpy More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page