|
|
 |
1066332159 (94 )


 |
Books 224 items in Philosophy |

 |
The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Crease On Spine, Bump On Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Meditations on First Philosophy: In Which the Existence of God and the Distinction of the Soul from the Body Are Demonstrated: Donald A. Cress, Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Markings In Text, Corners Bumped, Good Reading Copy More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good... More info...
 $9.96  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Sm. Bumps Top Page... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two Corner Creases On Covers, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Remainder Mark, Price Sticker Front Cover, Covers Soiled, Corners Bumped,... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Markings On First Page, Sm. Corner Creases Front Cover,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Text... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Tear Back DJ, Interior Unmarked,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some smudge marks on front jacket, a little creasing on top back jacket,... More info...
 $8.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edge wear on jacket and book, jacket is curved, water damage on pages, text... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Staining on front jacket, edge wear on jacket and book, some dirt marks on... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Bhagavad-Gita: Krishnas's Counsel in Time of War
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Liquid Damage/Discoloration Bottom Half Of Pages, Covers Lightly Creased,... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Remainder Mark, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy: Jostein Gaarder
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Corner Crease Front Cover, Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corner Crease Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges Lightly Bumped, One Crease On Spine, Text Is Unmarked, Good COpy More info...
 $1.96  |

|