Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (709)
 Animals (340)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (2)
 Ecology (31)
 Environmental Conservation (57)
 Essays (11)
 Flowers (7)
 Forests & Forestry (9)
 Fossils (5)
 Lakes & Ponds (3)
 Marine Life (23)
 Mountains (30)
 Natural Disasters (41)
 Natural Resources (18)
 Oceans & Seas (27)
 Pets (231)
 Plants (16)
 Rivers (4)
 Seasons (27)
 Trees & Forests (5)
 Other (170)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (95Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
709 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Book Curled, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Markings Inside Front Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Binding Cracked At... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Hot Zone: Richard Preston
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Overall Soiling, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners BUmped, Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Front DJ Fflep Creased, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Front Cover Torn/Piece Missing, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets As Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine Lightly Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Chill Factor: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Front Cover Creased, Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Third Secret: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, spine creasing, slightly curled. text... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Book Curled, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Opal Deception: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Clean/Shiny Copy, Gold Covers, NO Creases, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Miracle: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings, dust jacket mylar protected, spine... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Sugar and Spice: Berverly Barton, Beverly Barton, Fern Michaels, Joanne Fluke
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages Slightly Curled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Lions at Lunchtime: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Library Stickers On Spine/Front Cover, Never Been Read, Very Nice Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers rubbed, ex-library copy with usual markings, corner/edges are worn,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Icy Sparks: Gwyn Hyman Rubio
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Discoloration On First Several Page Ends, Previous Owners Name Inside Front... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers Very Creased, Covered With Mylar Jacket, Ex-School Copy With Usual... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page