Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (1070)
 Administration (3)
 AIDS & HIV (24)
 Allied Health Services (43)
 Alternative Medicine (26)
 Anatomy (15)
 Caregiving (37)
 Dentistry (6)
 Diagnosis (16)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (1)
 Diseases (50)
 Emergency Medicine (31)
 Ethics (10)
 Health Care Delivery (11)
 Health Policy (2)
 History (12)
 Nursing (139)
 Nutrition (91)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (4)
 Pharmacy (40)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (19)
 Physiology (37)
 Psychiatry (12)
 Public Health (9)
 Reproductive Medicine (38)
 Surgery (29)
 Veterinary Medicine (10)
 Other (821)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (94Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
1070 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Back Cover Corner Creased, Last Page Corner Missing, Liquid Lines On Page... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Sm. Spot Bottem Page... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Price Clipped, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light Soiling on Page Ends, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Covers Glossy,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, spine and corners bumped, sticker on front cover, text is very... More info...

$3.96  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Lightly Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Page Ends Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Codependent No More: How to Stop Controlling Others and Start Caring for Yourself Signed: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Zone: A Dietary Road Map to Lose Weight Permanently Reset Your Generic Code Prevent Disease Achieve Maximum Physical Performance: Barry Sears, Bill Lawren
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Bottom Right Corner Water Damaged, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Covers Lighlty Soiled, Spine NOT... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners and spine slightly bumped, small creases on front cover, pen... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Girlfriends' Guide to Pregnancy: Or Everything Your Doctor Won't Tell You: Vicki Iovine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Lake House: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light Spotting Top Right Corner Front DJ, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$3.96  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers/Spine Lightly Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Trace: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, spine has slight slant, clean and tight... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Trace: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Pages Wrinkled/Possible Water Damage, DJ Corners/Edges Worn, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 54

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page