Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (72)
 Advanced (1)
 Algebra (9)
 Applied (1)
 Arithmetic (2)
 Calculus (4)
 Computer Mathematics (1)
 Counting & Numeration (18)
 Geometry (3)
 Group Theory (1)
 Logic (3)
 Mathematical Analysis (2)
 Pre-Calculus (3)
 Probability & Statistics (7)
 Recreations & Games (5)
 Study & Teaching (6)
 Trigonometry (1)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (92Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
72 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Everything You Need to Know About Math Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creasing On Spine/Covers, Conrers Shelf Worn, Covers Slightly Curled,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 I Spy Little Numbers: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Spine Torn, Edges Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Puzzling Shapes: A Puzzle Book: Julie Aigner-Clark, Nadeem Zaidi
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Boards Lightly Soiled, Two Shapes Missing, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Statistics: Cliffs Quick Review
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light wear to corners and edges, text is unmarked, binding is tight. More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Mission Of Addition: Brian P. Cleary
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sm. Tear On Cover Page, Never Been Read More info...

$16.96  buy

 The Best Test Preparation for the Advanced Placement Examination in Mathematics: Calculus Bc: David R. Arterburn Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases on covers, spine edges and corners bumped, edge wear, text is clean... More info...

$5.96  buy

 Sesame Street Counting Book: Dina Anastasio
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers Lightly Soiled, Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners Worn, Previous... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Mathematics for the Modern World: Dale K. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Reprinted With Corrections, Corners Worn, Light Markings On Bottom Page... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Beginning Calculus: Elliott Mendelson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light Bends In Book, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Growing Up With Science: The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Invention: Humphrey Evans, John Paton, Keith Wicks
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 25 Volume Set, Some Corners Bumped, Overall Nice Clean Set, Interiors... More info...

$123.96  buy

 Elementary and Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Applications a Combined Approach: Barbara L. Johnson, David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Water Damage, Corners Bumped/Curled, Covers Lightly Soiled, Text Appears... More info...

$5.96  buy

 Elementary and Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Applications a Combined Approach: Barbara L. Johnson, David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker ON Spine, Corners Bumped/Worn, First Couple Pages Detached, Overall... More info...

$25.96  buy

 Fraggle Countdown: Michaela Muntean
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Two Pages Creased, Interior... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Chance, Luck and Statistics: Horace C. Levinson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edges Lightly Bumped, Sticker Removed From Covers, Never Read. Very Nice... More info...

$9.96  buy

 Notes on Rubik's 'Magic Cube': David Singmaster
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sm. Discoloration Spot Back Cover, Appears Unread, Very Nice Copy More info...

$59.96  buy

 Meet My Psychiatrist: Les Blacklock
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$6.96  buy

 Funny Number Tricks: Easy Magic with Arithmetic: Gerald Ames, Rose Wyler, Talivaldis Stubis
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good... More info...

$3.96  buy

 I Can Count: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets: Jim Henson, Linda Hayward
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Volume Two In Series, Corners Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Book of Chance: Risks, Odds, and Likelihood in Everyday Life: Bernard Siskin, David Rorvik, Jerome Staller
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Early Bird on Sesame Street: Children's Television Workshop, Jim Henson, Linday Hayward
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corners Worn, Binding Loose, Interior Unmarked, Reading Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page