|
|
 |
1066332159 (92 )


 |
Books 72 items in Mathematics |

 |
Everything You Need to Know About Math Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creasing On Spine/Covers, Conrers Shelf Worn, Covers Slightly Curled,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
I Spy Little Numbers: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Spine Torn, Edges Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Puzzling Shapes: A Puzzle Book: Julie Aigner-Clark, Nadeem Zaidi
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Boards Lightly Soiled, Two Shapes Missing, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Statistics: Cliffs Quick Review
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very light wear to corners and edges, text is unmarked, binding is tight. More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Mission Of Addition: Brian P. Cleary
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sm. Tear On Cover Page, Never Been Read More info...
 $16.96  |
|
 |
The Best Test Preparation for the Advanced Placement Examination in Mathematics: Calculus Bc: David R. Arterburn Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases on covers, spine edges and corners bumped, edge wear, text is clean... More info...
 $5.96  |
|
 |
Sesame Street Counting Book: Dina Anastasio
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers Lightly Soiled, Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners Worn, Previous... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Mathematics for the Modern World: Dale K. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Reprinted With Corrections, Corners Worn, Light Markings On Bottom Page... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Beginning Calculus: Elliott Mendelson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light Bends In Book, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Growing Up With Science: The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Invention: Humphrey Evans, John Paton, Keith Wicks
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 25 Volume Set, Some Corners Bumped, Overall Nice Clean Set, Interiors... More info...
 $123.96  |
|
 |
Elementary and Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Applications a Combined Approach: Barbara L. Johnson, David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Water Damage, Corners Bumped/Curled, Covers Lightly Soiled, Text Appears... More info...
 $5.96  |
|
 |
Elementary and Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Applications a Combined Approach: Barbara L. Johnson, David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker ON Spine, Corners Bumped/Worn, First Couple Pages Detached, Overall... More info...
 $25.96  |
|
 |
Fraggle Countdown: Michaela Muntean
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Two Pages Creased, Interior... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Chance, Luck and Statistics: Horace C. Levinson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Edges Lightly Bumped, Sticker Removed From Covers, Never Read. Very Nice... More info...
 $9.96  |
|
 |
Notes on Rubik's 'Magic Cube': David Singmaster
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sm. Discoloration Spot Back Cover, Appears Unread, Very Nice Copy More info...
 $59.96  |
|
 |
Meet My Psychiatrist: Les Blacklock
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...
 $6.96  |
|
 |
Funny Number Tricks: Easy Magic with Arithmetic: Gerald Ames, Rose Wyler, Talivaldis Stubis
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
I Can Count: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets: Jim Henson, Linda Hayward
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Volume Two In Series, Corners Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Book of Chance: Risks, Odds, and Likelihood in Everyday Life: Bernard Siskin, David Rorvik, Jerome Staller
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Early Bird on Sesame Street: Children's Television Workshop, Jim Henson, Linday Hayward
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Corners Worn, Binding Loose, Interior Unmarked, Reading Copy More info...
 $2.96  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|