Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (272)
 Decorating (34)
 Design & Construction (24)
 Do-It-Yourself (8)
 Gardening (91)
 Home Furnishings (14)
 Home Repair (9)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (2)
 Remodeling & Renovation (16)
 Woodworking (7)
 Other (127)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (91Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
272 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased, spine edges and corners slightly bumped, edge wear, some... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on back cover, spine creased, edge wear, spine edges and corners... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Sm. Spot On... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Blue Dahlia: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Undomestic Goddess: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Magical Herbalism: The Secret of the Wise: Scott Cunningham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is free of markings, pages starting to tan. binding is tight, corners... More info...

$7.96  buy

 The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back Cover/Page Ends Soiled, Corners Bumped, Corner Crease Front Cover,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Lightly Creased, Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Miracle: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with usual markings, dust jacket mylar protected, spine... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Strong-Willed Child/Birth Through Adolescence: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners, edges and covers, text is clean, binding is tight. More info...

$1.96  buy

 Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners Bumped,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Tears/Creasing On DJ Edges, DJ Corners Worn, Markings On First Page,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Cat Who Went Underground: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, , Spine Creased, Text is Clean, Binding Tight More info...

$1.96  buy

 Sunset Landscaping With Stone: Hazel White
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Corner Creased, Sticker Back Cover, Edges Bumped, Some Markings... More info...

$4.96  buy

 Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Tear On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks American: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Water Damage, Corners/Edges Sharp, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks American: Jeff Smith
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Top Edge DJ Creased, DJ Price Clipped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 How to Clean Practically Anything: Consumer Reports Books
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fourth Edition/ Updated. Text is clean, binding is tight. Top and bottom... More info...

$3.96  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page