Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (230)
 Applique (23)
 Crafts for Children (9)
 Decorating (10)
 Fashion (21)
 Flower Arranging (17)
 Glass & Glassware (3)
 Jewelry (5)
 Metal Work (1)
 Models (3)
 Needlework (24)
 Painting (6)
 Papercrafts (5)
 Patchwork (7)
 Pottery & Ceramics (1)
 Quilts & Quilting (13)
 Seasonal (32)
 Sewing (24)
 Toymaking (18)
 Woodwork (9)
 Other (88)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (91Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
230 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Complete Guide to Needlework: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Boards Glossy, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is... More info...

$9.96  buy

 Cat's Cradle: A Book of String Figures: Anne Akers Johnson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spiral Bound, Corners Bumped, Back Cover Lightly Soiled/Scratched, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Cat's Cradle: A Book of String Figures: Anne Akers Johnson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spiral Bound, Spiral Slightly Slanted, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Embroidered Truths: Monica Ferris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker Back Cover, Sm. Mark First Page, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Second Chance: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker Removed Front DJ, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Page Ends Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Crafts and Hobbies: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Several Page Ends Liquid Damage, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Romance of Paula Vaughn
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Boards Glossy, Text Is... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Crafts to Decorate Your Home: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Spiral Bound,... More info...

$4.96  buy

 501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing with Nancy: Linda Baltzell Wright, Lois Martin
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Covers Clean, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Fabric Savvy: The Essential Guide for Every Sewer: Sandra Betzina
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some wear to corners and edges, sticker on front cover, small hole in spine More info...

$11.96  buy

 Unattended Sorrow: Recovering From Loss And Reviving The Heart: Stephen Levine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, DJ Lightly Rubbed, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$11.96  buy

 Fool's Puzzle: Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corners, edges and covers worn, spine creased,stickers on front and back... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Second Chance: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Soiled, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Longaberger Story: And How We Did It: Dave Longaberger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light Spotting On Page Ends, Edges Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Shattered: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light Scuffing on Front Cover, Appears Sticker Removed, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Shattered: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Soiled, Corners Lightly Bumped, Sm. Tears On DJ Edges, Front Cover... More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page