Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (1102)
 Americas (9)
 Ancient History (17)
 Asia (2)
 Civilization (26)
 Current Events (139)
 Essays (1)
 Europe (14)
 Historiography (11)
 Jewish (60)
 Medieval (27)
 Military (344)
 Modern History by Century (209)
 Native American (21)
 Reference (2)
 Renaissance (4)
 Soviet Union (1)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 United States (201)
 World (82)
 Other (367)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (94Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
1102 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Crease On Spine, Bump On Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good... More info...

$9.96  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Sm. Chip On DJ Edge, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly Slanted, Boards Rubbed/Ligthly Soiled,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Price Clipped, Partial Sticker Front Cover, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Text Is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very... More info...

$3.96  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Last Page Removed, Some Marks/Tears On Last Two Pages, Sticker Removed... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Number the Stars: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf and edge wear, spine slightly bumped on book, text is very clean and... More info...

$4.96  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Sticker On Back DJ, Slight Wrinkling To Back DJ,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Steve Rabey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Book Slightly Curled, Corners... More info...

$2.96  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, single crease to spine, slightly curled.... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Markings Inside Cover Page, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Night Fall: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Again the Magic: Lisa Kleypas
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Marking First Page, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 56

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page