|
|
 |
1066332159 (94 )


 |
Books 1102 items in History |

 |
The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Crease On Spine, Bump On Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good... More info...
 $9.96  |
|
 |
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Sm. Chip On DJ Edge, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly Slanted, Boards Rubbed/Ligthly Soiled,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ Price Clipped, Partial Sticker Front Cover, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp,... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Text Is... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Last Page Removed, Some Marks/Tears On Last Two Pages, Sticker Removed... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Number the Stars: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
The Mists of Avalon: Marion Zimmer Bradley
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Schindler's List: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf and edge wear, spine slightly bumped on book, text is very clean and... More info...
 $4.96  |
|
 |
The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Sticker On Back DJ, Slight Wrinkling To Back DJ,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Steve Rabey
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Book Slightly Curled, Corners... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
London Bridges: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, single crease to spine, slightly curled.... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Markings Inside Cover Page, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked,... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Night Fall: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Again the Magic: Lisa Kleypas
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previous Owners Marking First Page, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Spine... More info...
 $1.96  |

|