Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (273)
 Beverages (18)
 Courses & Dishes (2)
 Entertaining (15)
 Health & Healing (81)
 History (1)
 Holiday (11)
 Methods (68)
 Reference (22)
 Regional & Ethnic (30)
 Seasonal (2)
 Specific Ingredients (34)
 Vegetarian (14)
 Other (94)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (9)


Books Books
273 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear, some creases on covers, spine and corners bumped, some page ends... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some Page Corners Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Top Edge Worn, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Santa, Baby: Jennifer Crusie, Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased, minor edge wear, corners and spine bumped, text is clean and... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Fit for Life: Harvey Diamond
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Front Cover Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Gift Quality More info...

$5.96  buy

 The Get With the Program! Guide to Good Eating: Great Food for Good Health: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf and edge wear on jacket, spine edges and corners bumped, some rubbing... More info...

$8.96  buy

 The Get With the Program! Guide to Good Eating: Great Food for Good Health: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Nice... More info...

$6.96  buy

 Five Quarters of the Orange: Joanne Harris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, corners slightly bumped, text is very clean and unmarked,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Magical Herbalism: The Secret of the Wise: Scott Cunningham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is free of markings, pages starting to tan. binding is tight, corners... More info...

$7.96  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, binding is tight. small rip on front cover. Worn edges. More info...

$3.96  buy

 Forrest Gump: Winston Groom
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unmarked, binding is tight. corners and edges lightly worn. some... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Villa: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Top Secret Recipes Lite!: Creating Reduced-Fat Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods: Todd Wilbur
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Worn, Sm. Crease Front Fflep, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$5.96  buy

 Weight Watchers Favorite Recipes: Over 280 Winning Dishes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff: Weight Watchers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$4.96  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge and shelf wear on jacket, stains on top page ends, covers slightly... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Chocolate Fever: Robert Kimmel Smith
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Markings On First Page, Text Is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Jane Brody's Good Food Book: Living the High Carbohydrate Way: Jane E. Brody
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Liquid Damage Causing Soiling On Top Edge, Corners Bumped, DJ Soiled,... More info...

$4.96  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Best Slow Cooker Cookbook Ever: Natalie Haughton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spiral Bound, Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page