Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (204)
 Artificial Intelligence (2)
 CAD-CAM (2)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Graphics (2)
 Computer Science (7)
 Database Management (5)
 Data Processing (15)
 Entertainment & Games (8)
 Hardware (14)
 History (1)
 Information Technology (6)
 Internet (48)
 Networking (15)
 Operating Systems (22)
 Programming (12)
 Programming Languages (20)
 Other (147)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (92Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
204 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 eBay for Dummies: Marsha Collier
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Large Amount Of Chipping/Piece Missing Outside Edge Front Cover, Ink Spot... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Sm. Chip On Spine, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Empress File: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stamp On First Page, Marking On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Neuromancer: William Gibson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Fool's Run: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Initials on First Page, Stickers Removed From Cover, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Devil's Code: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on jacket and book, everything else is in perfect... More info...

$4.96  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cd not included in book, sticker on front jacket, edge wear, spine and... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes Unopened CD Rom, DJ Edges Lightly Bumped, Boards/Inside DJ Soiled,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Boards Slightly Bowed, Includes Unopened CD, DJ Lightly Rubbed, Spine... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Price Sticker Partially Removed Back... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Lightly Creased, Imprint On Front Cover,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Light Soiling On Page Ends, Spine NOT Creased, Book Slightly... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Cuckoo's Egg: Tracking a Spy Through the Maze of Computer Espionage: Clifford Stoll
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Cover Page... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Best Way to Play: Bill Cosby
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Creases On Spine, Covers Lightly Creased, Marking... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Idoru: William Gibson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 The E-Policy Handbook: Designing and Implementing Effective E-Mail, Internet, and Software Policies: Nancy Flynn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker Removed Front Cover, Pages Ends Stiff/Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Asp.Net for Dummies: Bill Hatfield
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD, Edges Bumped, Book Curled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Father, Son & Co: My Life at IBM and Beyond: Peter Petre, Thomas Watson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Plastic Wrap On DJ Wrinkled, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Webtv for Dummies: Brad Hill
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page