Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (114)
 Artificial Intelligence (1)
 CAD-CAM (1)
 Computer Graphics (2)
 Computer Science (3)
 Database Management (4)
 Data Processing (9)
 Entertainment & Games (5)
 Hardware (6)
 History (1)
 Information Technology (3)
 Internet (31)
 Networking (8)
 Operating Systems (13)
 Programming (5)
 Programming Languages (10)
 Other (73)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (9)


Books Books
114 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ebay for Dummies: Marsha Collier
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Large Amount Of Chipping/Piece Missing Outside Edge Front Cover, Ink Spot... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Empress File: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Stamp On First Page, Marking On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Fool's Run: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Initials on First Page, Stickers Removed From Cover, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cd not included in book, sticker on front jacket, edge wear, spine and... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Environmental Science: A Global Concern: Barbara Woodworth Saigo, Mary Ann Cunningham, William P. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Interior Appears Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$11.96  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Price Sticker Partially Removed Back... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Dave Barry in Cyberspace: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice Copy, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Lightly Creased, Imprint On Front Cover,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Elements of Web Design: Darcy Dinucci, Lynne Stiles, Maria Giudice
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Torn, Corners Curled, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Harlequin: A Novel: Morris West
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Father, Son and Co: My Life at IBM and Beyond: Peter Petre, Thomas Watson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Plastic Wrap On DJ Wrinkled, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Benjamin Franklin: The Autobiography and Other Writings: Benjamin Franklin
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$5.96  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges slightly worn, page ends stained, back cover creased, text is clean... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Betrayed: A Novel: Andrew Snaden, Rosey Dow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Devil's Code: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on jacket and book, everything else is in perfect... More info...

$4.96  buy

 Harlequin: A Novel: Morris West
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Worn, Edges Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 PET Basic: Training Your PET Computer: Bob Albrecht, Ramon Zamora, William Scarvie
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers Lightly Soiled, Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$9.96  buy

 Caesar II: The Official Strategy Guide: Michael Rymaszewski
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, pages are bright. binding is tight. corners lightly... More info...

$6.96  buy

 Windows 95 for Dummies: Andy Rathbone
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: text is clean, binding is tight, corners are crisp. More info...

$1.96  buy

 DOS for Dummies: Dan Gookin
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Price Sticker on Front Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Covers Glossy,... More info...

$2.96  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page