|
|
 |
1066332159 (9)


 |
Books 2778 items in Children & Teens |

 |
The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corner Missing Front Cover/First Page, Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Sm.... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
The House of the Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front Cover Corner Creased, Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Warriors Don't Cry: Melba Pattillo Beals
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sm. Creases On Back Cover, One Corner On Spine Bumped, Never Read. Very... More info...
 $15.96  |
|
 |
In the Lake of the Woods: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, First Couple Pages Soiled, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Markings Throughout Text, Good Reading... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Animal Dreams: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very little underlining through out text, pages are bright. binding is... More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bottem Corner Front Cover Creased, Edges Worn, Text Clean, Binding Tight More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Artemis Fowl: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice Clean/Shiny Copy, Gold Covers, NO Creases, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Covers... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
In Our Defense: The Bill of Rights in Action: Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Title/Copyright Page Removed, Spine... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name: Margaret Craven
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Dr. Seuss's ABC: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Corners Worn, Markings On Boards, Boards Soiled, Markings Throughout Book,... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
The Devil's Arithmetic: Jane Yolen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine and corners bumped, slight edge wear, markings and stamp mark on... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: corners and edges worn, spine creased, water damage to side o0f pages, text... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Corner Missing From Front Cover, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
The Bonfire of the Vanities: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased, Spine Creas/Slanted, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...
 $1.96  |

Page 1 of 139

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|