Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Children & Teens  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (2778)
 Activity Books (19)
 Animals (35)
 Art (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (42)
 Careers (4)
 Computers (1)
 Concepts (6)
 Crafts & Hobbies (4)
 Family (6)
 Fiction (2525)
 Games & Activities (17)
 History (26)
 Humor (4)
 Language Arts (10)
 Mathematics (5)
 Music (4)
 Nature (5)
 People & Places (8)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Poetry (11)
 Readers (26)
 Reference (14)
 Religion (21)
 Sports & Recreation (13)
 Other (270)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (9)


Books Books
2778 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corner Missing Front Cover/First Page, Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Sm.... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The House of the Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front Cover Corner Creased, Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Warriors Don't Cry: Melba Pattillo Beals
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sm. Creases On Back Cover, One Corner On Spine Bumped, Never Read. Very... More info...

$15.96  buy

 In the Lake of the Woods: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, First Couple Pages Soiled, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Markings Throughout Text, Good Reading... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Animal Dreams: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Bean Trees: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very little underlining through out text, pages are bright. binding is... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bottem Corner Front Cover Creased, Edges Worn, Text Clean, Binding Tight More info...

$3.96  buy

 Artemis Fowl: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Clean/Shiny Copy, Gold Covers, NO Creases, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Covers... More info...

$2.96  buy

 In Our Defense: The Bill of Rights in Action: Caroline Kennedy, Ellen Alderman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Title/Copyright Page Removed, Spine... More info...

$1.96  buy

 I Heard the Owl Call My Name: Margaret Craven
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Dr. Seuss's ABC: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corners Worn, Markings On Boards, Boards Soiled, Markings Throughout Book,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Devil's Arithmetic: Jane Yolen
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine and corners bumped, slight edge wear, markings and stamp mark on... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: corners and edges worn, spine creased, water damage to side o0f pages, text... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Corner Missing From Front Cover, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Bonfire of the Vanities: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased, Spine Creas/Slanted, Text Is Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 139

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page