Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (102)
 Decoration & Ornament (7)
 History (26)
 Individual Architect (23)
 Interior Design (27)
 Landscape (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (12)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (7)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (92Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
102 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Nice Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Map of Bones: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to corners and edges, few small rips to edges of jacket, text is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Namplate Inside Front Cover, Edges Sharp, Text Is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners/Edges Sharp, Price Sticker Removed Front Cover, Covers Glossy,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Markings On Second Page, Corners Lightly Shelf Worn, Edges... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Nameplate Inside Front Cover, Text Is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Bel Canto: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$6.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Sticker Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Text Is... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Bumped, Sm. Tear On DJ Corner, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Last Man Down: A Firefighter's Story of Survival and Escape from the World Trade Center: Daniel Paisner, Richard Picciotto
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Markings, Never Been Read. Very Nice Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back Cover Creased, Light Soiling on Back Cover, Text is Clean, Binding... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners/Edges Lightl Worn, Text Is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 A Murder for Her Majesty: Beth Hilgartner
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover Corners Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Top Right Corner Split, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Crafts to Decorate Your Home: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Spiral Bound,... More info...

$4.96  buy

 People of the River: W. Michael Gear
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, One Crease On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 Unattended Sorrow: Recovering From Loss And Reviving The Heart: Stephen Levine
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, DJ Lightly Rubbed, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior... More info...

$11.96  buy

 The Passions of Chelsea Kane: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page