Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (119)
 Architecture & Design (71)
 Art & Photography (184)
 Biography & Autobiography (1195)
 Business & Economics (694)
 Children & Teens (2778)
 Computers & Internet (127)
 Cooking (273)
 Education & Teaching (639)
 Fiction & Literature (9387)
 History (654)
 Hobbies & Crafts (166)
 Home & Garden (160)
 Humor & Games (310)
 Law (652)
 Mathematics (54)
 Medical (715)
 Mind & Body (1538)
 Nature & Animals (510)
 Parenting & Family (1314)
 Performing Arts (325)
 Philosophy (128)
 Psychology (820)
 Reference & Study Aids (435)
 Religion & Spirituality (1278)
 Science & Technology (722)
 Social Science & Politics (2163)
 Sports & Recreation (431)
 Transportation (189)
 Travel (224)
 True Crime (368)
 Other (4365)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (9)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 9
Member since Nov-03-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Mendota, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20329 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 B Is for Burglar: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Tear On DJ Corner, Corner Crease Front Fflep, Edges Bumped, Text Is... More info...

$4.96  buy

 G Is for Gumshoe: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Imprint On First Page, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$1.96  buy

 "M.H." Meets President Harding: Michael Zagst
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Cover Page Missing,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 "Old" Is Older Than Me: Maxine Dowd Jensen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine Creased, Cornes/Edges Bumped, Book Slightly Curled, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 'Tis The Season: Vicki Lewis Thompson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Price Sticker Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Sm. Tear On Spine, Interior... More info...

$1.96  buy

 'Tis the Season: Judith Arnold
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light corner and edge wear, text is unmarked More info...

$1.96  buy

 And Ladies of the Club: Helen Hoover Santmyer
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear on jacket and book, spine and corners bumped on book, jacket... More info...

$4.96  buy

 ...If You Lived in the Alaska Territory: Nancy Smiler Levinson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease on front and back cover, minor edge wear, corners slightly bumped,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 .44: Dick Schaap, Jimmy Breslin, Richard Schaap
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Stamps On Bottem Page Ends, Partial Sticker Front... More info...

$2.96  buy

 01-01-00: The Novel of the Millennium: R.J. Pineiro
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: front cover is lightly scratched, edges worn, spine creased, text is in... More info...

$1.96  buy

 1 2 3 Count With Me: My First Lift-The-Flap Counting Book: Sian Tucker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Partial Sticker On First Page, Boards Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$5.96  buy

 1,000 Tested Money-Making Markets for Writers: Walter G. Oleksy
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear on jacket and book, spine bumped on jacket and book, rubbing on... More info...

$2.96  buy

 1,001 Health Tips: Lawrence Galton
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Covers Clean, Page Ends Clean, Interior Clean/Unmarked,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 10 Minute Guide to the Stock Market: Dian Vujovich
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some Highlighting in Text, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Corners Lighty Bumped More info...

$3.96  buy

 10 Real Sats
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Test Page Removed, Corners Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Some Markings... More info...

$5.96  buy

 10 Reasons Why Jesus Is Coming Soon: Ten Christian Leaders Share Their Insights
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name On Introduction Page, Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT... More info...

$1.96  buy

 10 Steps in Writing the Research Paper: Marie L. Waddell, Peter T. Markman, Roberta H. Markman
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 100 Best Jobs for the 1990s & Beyond: Carol Kleiman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased, corners and spine bumped, a couple of pages creased, text is... More info...

$3.96  buy

 100 Billion Suns: The Birth, Life, and Death of the Stars: Rudolf Kippenhahn
(Binding Unknown, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Bumped, DJ Edges Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 100 Greatest Hitters: Benton Minks
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sm. Tear On DJ Spine, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy More info...

$9.96  buy

Page 1 of 1,017

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page