Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (177)
 Architecture & Design (102)
 Art & Photography (295)
 Biography & Autobiography (1842)
 Business & Economics (985)
 Children & Teens (4576)
 Computers & Internet (204)
 Cooking (428)
 Education & Teaching (1034)
 Fiction & Literature (13939)
 History (1102)
 Hobbies & Crafts (230)
 Home & Garden (272)
 Humor & Games (441)
 Law (967)
 Mathematics (72)
 Medical (1070)
 Mind & Body (2372)
 Nature & Animals (710)
 Parenting & Family (2048)
 Performing Arts (518)
 Philosophy (224)
 Psychology (1279)
 Reference & Study Aids (627)
 Religion & Spirituality (1795)
 Science & Technology (1118)
 Social Science & Politics (3465)
 Sports & Recreation (556)
 Transportation (266)
 Travel (325)
 True Crime (578)
 Other (4441)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (93Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 93
Member since Nov-03-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Mendota, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27924 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Scout Handbook
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Clean Copy, Previous Owners Name on Front Cover, Text is Clean,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Great International Math on Keys
(1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice Copy of How To Use a Texas Instrument Calculator, Text is Very... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Media-Wise Family: Theodore Baehr
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners are Lightly Bumped, Text is Clean, Binding is Tight, Very Good... More info...

$2.96  buy

 50 Simple Things You Can Do to Save the Earth: Earthworks Group
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: NRDC 20th Anniversary Special Edition. Slightly worn spine, binding is... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Her Own Rules: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: One Crease On Inside of Front DJ Flap, Nice Crisp Corners and Edges More info...

$2.96  buy

 A Veiled Journey: Nell Brien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners and edges are slightly worn. Creased spine. Text is clean,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addicts Gram Counter: Rachael F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Text is clean, binding is tight. Slightly bumped corners. Almost good as... More info...

$3.96  buy

 This Morning With God: A Daily Study Guide to the Entire Bible
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Bumped, Very light Shelf Wear To Edges, Pages Starting To... More info...

$42.96  buy

 Peace, Prosperity and the Coming Holocaust: D. Hunt
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous Owners Name on First Page, Front Cover is Creased, Pages are... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Guinness Book of World Records, 1990: Norris McWhirter
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text is clean, binding is tight. Pages are tanning, some small stains on... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Warrior Returns: Allan Cole
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Text is clean, binding is tight. very little wear to the corners. almost... More info...

$5.96  buy

 You Can Do It, Charlie Brown: C. M. Schulz
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Previous owners name on inside of front cover, otherwise text is clean, no... More info...

$14.96  buy

 Monstrum: A Novel: Donald James
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text is free of markings. Binding is tight. Slight scuffing to covers. More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Money Book for King's Kids: Harold Hill
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Lightly Worn, Text is Clean, Binding is Tight More info...

$6.96  buy

 Inspiration for Moms
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Book, Edges Sharp, Corners Bumped, Text is Clean, Binding Tight More info...

$3.96  buy

 Muppet Babies' Classic Nursery Rhymes: Lauren Attinello
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Shiny Covers, Corners/Edges Crisp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$7.96  buy

 The Ideals Treasury of Best Loved Poems
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sm. Tear To Top/Inside Front Cover, Overall Very Nice Copy More info...

$10.96  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers Creased, Some Page Creased, Text is Clean, Binding Tight More info...

$1.96  buy

 Meet the Stars of Dawson's Creek: Angie Nichols
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: text is clean, pages are bright. binding is tight, corners are crisp.... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The Sackett Brand
(1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers Worn/Creased, Previous Owners Name/Markings on First and Second... More info...

$1.96  buy

Page 1 of 1,397

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page