Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > 1066332159 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (176)
 Architecture & Design (102)
 Art & Photography (295)
 Biography & Autobiography (1843)
 Business & Economics (987)
 Children & Teens (4579)
 Computers & Internet (204)
 Cooking (427)
 Education & Teaching (1031)
 Fiction & Literature (13977)
 History (1100)
 Hobbies & Crafts (230)
 Home & Garden (272)
 Humor & Games (442)
 Law (967)
 Mathematics (72)
 Medical (1068)
 Mind & Body (2371)
 Nature & Animals (709)
 Parenting & Family (2045)
 Performing Arts (518)
 Philosophy (225)
 Psychology (1278)
 Reference & Study Aids (628)
 Religion & Spirituality (1795)
 Science & Technology (1116)
 Social Science & Politics (3467)
 Sports & Recreation (555)
 Transportation (266)
 Travel (325)
 True Crime (578)
 Other (4492)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
1066332159 (95Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 95
Member since Nov-03-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Mendota, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
27991 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Spine Torn, Back Cover Corner Creased,... More info...

$1.96  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker on front jacket, edge and shelf wear on jacket, spine and corners... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Lightly Soiled, Top DJ Edge Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Plastic On DJ Peeling/Torn, Sm. Tears... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Plastic Peeling From DJ, Corners Worn,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Edge wear on jacket and book, spine edges and corners bumped on book,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Partial Sticker On Front/Back DJ, Edges Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Markings/Highlighting Throughout Book, DJ Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners Worn, Sticker On Back DJ, Tear Along Back DJ Edge, Some... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 40 Days Of Purpose Campaign Edition, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Markings On... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Edges Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$3.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inscription Inside Front Cover, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Partial Sticker... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front DJ Corner Worn/Sm. Tear, Edges Bumped, Sm. Chip On Spine Edge,... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom a Toltec Wisdom Book: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Edges slightly worn, Corners slightly bumped, text is very clean and... More info...

$5.96  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: DJ Edges Bumped, Some Highlighting In Text, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Corners/Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy More info...

$2.96  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$2.96  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside Cover Tanned, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked,... More info...

$3.96  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Dusted, Spine NOT Creased, Interior... More info...

$3.96  buy

Page 1 of 1,400

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page